Folders |
2013 Entries - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/19/2013 11:36 AM
2013 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 05/24/2013 to 05/25/2013
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Performance List
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: 9:18.00
9:50.40 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 9:50.40
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Holy Redeemer 02 9:27.45 SQS
2 Villa Maria Academy 10 9:29.51 SQS
3 Saint Basil Academy 01 9:31.24 SQS
4 Lewisburg Area 04 9:34.33 SQS
5 Camp Hill 03 9:35.59 SQS
6 Montoursville Area 04 9:37.72 SQS
7 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:38.74 SQS
8 Central Cambria 06 9:39.77 SQS
9 Wyomissing 03 9:40.20 SQS
10 Trinity 03 9:40.62 SQS
11 Wilmington 10 9:45.07 SQS
12 Lower Moreland 01 9:45.55 SQS
13 Towanda 04 9:46.80 SQS
14 Boiling Springs 03 9:46.80 SQS
15 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 9:47.95 SQS
16 Elk Lake 02 9:48.54 SQS
17 Avonworth 07 9:54.93
18 Saint Marys Area 09 9:55.04
19 Johnsonburg Area 09 9:57.74
20 Southmoreland 07 9:58.22
21 Saucon Valley 11 10:01.22
22 South Fayette 07 10:04.40
23 Marion Center Area 06 10:05.20
24 Forest Hills 06 10:06.26
25 Freeport 07 10:07.88
26 Bedford 05 10:09.68
27 Bishop Canevin 07 10:13.55
28 Paul Robeson 12 10:31.19
29 Masterman 12 11:16.41
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 14.10
16.01 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 16.01
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Amy 12 Swenson Arts 12 14.48 SQS
2 Thomas, Markeeta 10 Swenson Arts 12 14.61 SQS
3 Lupica, Gina 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 14.78 SQS
4 Lelis, Emily 11 Springdale 07 14.84 SQS
5 Jenkins, Cassidy 10 Lakeland 02 15.20 SQS
6 Rhodes, Tichina 12 Swenson Arts 12 15.43 SQS
7 Bracken, Jenna 12 Windber Area 05 15.45 SQS
8 Urbaniak, Heather 11 Slippery Rock 10 15.50 SQS
9 Stoner, Teri 11 Montoursville 04 15.51 SQS
10 Newsome, Aisha 12 Brookville 09 15.60 SQS
11 Mazza, Sophie 11 Harbor Creek 10 15.61 SQS
12 Balzer, Amanda 12 Chrtrs-Hstn 07 15.67 SQS
13 Gross, Quieterriua 11 EL Meyers 02 15.72 SQS
14 Skerpon, Elyse 11 Sayre Area 04 15.73 SQS
15 Berger, Janette 12 Mercer Area 10 15.82 SQS
16 Murray, Sierra 12 Beaver Falls 07 15.83 SQS
17 Tomczak, Bryn 9 Quaker Valley 07 15.85 SQS
18 Fleck, Maria 10 Mohawk Area 07 15.87 SQS
19 Merrifield, Heather 9 Hughesville 04 15.89 SQS
20 Warshel, Kelci 11 Richland 06 15.90 SQS
21 Hittie, Catelyn 12 Brln Brthsvly 05 15.99 SQS
22 Benson, Chelsea 11 Johnsonburg 09 16.14
23 Rossi, Alexa 12 Palisades 11 16.21
24 Keller, Elana 12 Bermdn Sprgs 03 16.35
25 Dutt, Carla 12 Wilson Area 11 16.46
26 Kelley, Kayla 11 Millersburg 03 16.58
27 Nevling, Lauren 12 Bellwd Antis 06 16.64
28 Novotny, Brooke 11 Forest Hills 06 16.84
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 11.90
12.70 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 12.70
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Amy 12 Swenson Arts 12 12.10 SQS
2 Shepard, Ellen 11 Cent Columbia 04 12.16 SQS
3 Wise, Alyssa 11 Washington 07 12.18 SQS
4 Bartoszewicz, Ally 11 Vincentian 07 12.36 SQS
5 Newsome, Lanae 12 Brookville 09 12.38 SQS
6 Lupica, Gina 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 12.41 SQS
7 Muhammad, Jameela 9 Swenson Arts 12 12.56 SQS
8 Lumb, Ke'von 12 Bish McDevitt 12 12.59 SQS
9 Barron, Essence 11 New Brighton 07 12.69 SQS
10 Juckes, Graycie 11 Cent Columbia 04 12.71
11 Scott, Tiara 11 Avonworth 07 12.73
12 Roberts, Shamieia 11 Villa Maria 10 12.75
13 Stephenson, Megan 10 Slippery Rock 10 12.87
14 Kaczanowicz, Kami 11 Burrell 07 12.88
15 Petney, Carly 12 Penn Cambria 06 12.88
16 Miller, Tahlyn 9 Bishp McCort 06 12.97
17 Meyers, Maddie 11 DuBois Cath 09 12.98
18 Pitman, Rachel 10 Bish McDevitt 03 12.98
19 Kreider, Lindsey 10 Lanc Mnnonite 03 12.99
20 Ramsden, Mary 9 Palisades 11 13.00
21 Gehman, Danielle 12 Palisades 11 13.09
22 Darr, Carolyn 12 Penns Valley 06 13.14
23 Mahoney, Shoshana 11 Lake Lehman 02 13.19
24 Dunmeyer, Kyley 12 Meyersdale 05 13.24
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 4:55.00
5:18.30 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 5:18.30
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Weisner, Kennedy 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 4:55.78 SQS
2 Gennocro, Adair 12 Saint Marys 09 4:56.93 SQS
3 Adams, Dee Dee 12 Freedom Area 07 5:01.28 SQS
4 Schenk, Beth 11 Avonworth 07 5:03.20 SQS
5 Sowinski, Rachel 12 Holy Redeemer 02 5:09.11 SQS
6 Huffman, Erika 12 Wyalusing Vly 04 5:09.55 SQS
7 Prichard, Bernadette 9 Villa Maria 10 5:13.72 SQS
8 Finikiotis, Kristyna 12 Vincentian 07 5:14.76 SQS
9 Weaver, Leanne 9 Boiling Sprgs 03 5:16.56 SQS
10 Schmiedeknecht, Madeline 11 Wnchst Thrstn 07 5:16.58 SQS
11 Miller, Sara 12 Bish McDevitt 03 5:17.35 SQS
12 White, Kristen 9 W Middlesex 10 5:17.61 SQS
13 Merrifield, Hannah 12 Hughesville 04 5:17.67 SQS
14 Bablak, Hannah 9 Quaker Valley 07 5:18.14 SQS
15 Henninger, Lexy 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 5:18.20 SQS
16 McGarrity, Megan 12 Saint Basil 01 5:18.92
17 Paynter, Heather 10 Homer Center 06 5:24.90
18 Brannon, Sydney 9 Wilson Area 11 5:25.99
19 Wiser, Jordon 9 Tyrone Area 06 5:30.03
20 Fulton, Hannah 11 Marion Center 06 5:30.40
21 Downing, Katherine 12 Notre Dame GP 11 5:32.85
22 Colston, Danae 10 Carver E&S 12 5:33.82
23 Hollenshead, Macey 11 Sthrn Fulton 05 5:41.80
24 Flaherty, Carina 10 Masterman 12 6:02.09
25 Brisbon, Algeria Carver E&S 12 6:08.62
Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 55.00
59.95 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 59.95
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Rhodes, Tichina 12 Swenson Arts 12 55.38 SQS
2 Harris-Quillen, Imani 12 Swenson Arts 12 56.20 SQS
3 Neeley, Ruthe 10 Beaver Area 07 57.55 SQS
4 Newkirk, Quadaisha 11 Paul Robeson 12 57.69 SQS
5 Leonzo, Nicole 10 Harrisbrg Chr 03 57.81 SQS
6 Patrick, Leah 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 58.20 SQS
7 Evankovich, Bethany 9 Gen McLane 10 58.64 SQS
8 Robinson, Anna 10 Palisades 11 58.87 SQS
9 Gardner, Eve 11 Union City 10 59.03 SQS
10 O'Malley, Kirsten 10 Montoursville 04 59.05 SQS
11 Durnin, Erin 10 Villa Jos Mar 01 59.27 SQS
12 Shumacher, Emily 11 Karns City 09 59.27 SQS
13 Kelosky, Jessica 11 Riverside 07 59.35 SQS
14 Graves, Aliyah 12 Trinity 03 59.55 SQS
15 Lewis, Allison 11 Montrose 02 59.56 SQS
16 Przicina, Maddie 10 Sharpsville 10 59.62 SQS
17 Swogger, Jordyn 11 Tyrone Area 06 59.62 SQS
18 Durbin, Hannah 11 Trinity 03 59.67 SQS
19 Wolf, Alyssa 12 Olsh 07 59.67 SQS
20 Key, Kayla 11 Vincentian 07 59.71 SQS
21 Jackson, Jada 9 Wellsboro 04 59.95 SQS
22 Bauer, Lindsay 9 Salisbury Twp 11 1:00.42
23 Watkins, Nicole 10 Shenango 07 1:00.52
24 Helsel, Hollis 10 Bishp McCort 06 1:00.67
25 Heinle, Camber 12 Marion Center 06 1:00.75
26 Johnson, Kelsey 11 Kane Area 09 1:00.88
27 Trulick, Gina 11 Brln Brthsvly 05 1:01.26
Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: 47.50
50.80 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 50.80
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 47.76 SQS
2 Villa Joseph Marie 01 48.94 SQS
3 Central Columbia 04 49.21 SQS
4 Burrell 07 49.22 SQS
5 Christopher Dock 01 49.95 SQS
6 Imhotep Institute Charter 12 50.06 SQS
7 Palisades 11 50.32 SQS
8 Bishop McDevitt 03 50.37 SQS
9 Paul Robeson 12 50.40 SQS
10 Lower Moreland 01 50.53 SQS
11 Vincentian Academy 07 50.66 SQS
12 Karns City 09 50.68 SQS
13 Engineering & Science 12 50.72 SQS
14 Beaver Area 07 50.84
15 Loyalsock Township 04 51.06
16 Schuylkill Valley 03 51.14
17 Lakeview 10 51.22
18 Johnsonburg Area 09 51.22
19 Penns Valley Area 06 51.23
20 Greenville 10 51.27
21 Quaker Valley 07 51.38
22 New Brighton 07 51.39
23 Montrose 02 51.52
24 Wilson Area 11 51.66
25 Berlin Brothersvalley 05 51.70
26 Tyrone Area 06 51.78
27 Bishop McCort 06 51.96
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 43.00
47.64 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 47.64
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Skerpon, Elyse 11 Sayre Area 04 44.55 SQS
2 Noell, Tehya 11 Carver E&S 12 44.56 SQS
3 Lelis, Emily 11 Springdale 07 44.57 SQS
4 Thomas, Markeeta 10 Swenson Arts 12 44.64 SQS
5 Walters, Ameriah 10 Valley 07 45.80 SQS
6 Berger, Janette 12 Mercer Area 10 45.85 SQS
7 Fleck, Maria 10 Mohawk Area 07 45.88 SQS
8 Merrifield, Heather 9 Hughesville 04 46.30 SQS
9 Jenkins, Cassidy 10 Lakeland 02 46.31 SQS
10 D'Andrea, Carrie 10 Bishp Carroll 06 46.60 SQS
11 McKinney, Megan 11 Mercer Area 10 46.64 SQS
12 Saquin, Dawn 12 Kane Area 09 46.76 SQS
13 Newsome, Aisha 12 Brookville 09 47.06 SQS
14 Bolen, Sakinah 10 Paul Robeson 12 47.41 SQS
15 Kelley, Kayla 11 Millersburg 03 47.45 SQS
16 Hittie, Catelyn 12 Brln Brthsvly 05 47.51 SQS
17 Murray, Sierra 12 Beaver Falls 07 47.51 SQS
18 Kline, Kaitlyn 9 Forest Hills 06 47.76
19 Valachovic, Tori 9 South Fayette 07 47.83
20 O'Reilly, Shannon 12 Bishp McCort 06 48.07
21 Dutt, Carla 12 Wilson Area 11 48.26
22 Burkert, Claire 9 Schuylkll Vly 03 48.59
23 Digiandomenico, Christy 11 Marian Cath 11 48.77
24 Hollister, Michaela 10 Villa Jos Mar 01 49.24
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 2:13.00
2:20.60 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.60
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Quinn, Shannon 10 Trinity 03 2:14.73 SQS
2 Cassidy, Katie 12 Saint Basil 01 2:15.36 SQS
3 Brown, Claire 9 Villa Maria 10 2:15.59 SQS
4 Weisner, Kennedy 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:16.22 SQS
5 Trucilla, Grace 10 Villa Maria 10 2:16.85 SQS
6 Matherne, Zoe 11 Camp Hill 03 2:17.40 SQS
7 Thies, Jessica 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 2:18.97 SQS
8 Shumacher, Emily 11 Karns City 09 2:19.20 SQS
9 Cruz, Melissa 12 Holy Redeemer 02 2:19.45 SQS
10 Farmer, Jenna 10 Lewisburg 04 2:19.80 SQS
11 Hughes, Stephanie 11 Villa Jos Mar 01 2:19.84 SQS
12 Crane, Rachel 11 Bermdn Sprgs 03 2:20.36 SQS
13 Mostowy, Michelle 11 Hughesville 04 2:20.80
14 Schenk, Beth 11 Avonworth 07 2:21.58
15 Crook, Ellen 11 Bellwd Antis 06 2:24.12
16 Dorian, Hannah 11 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 2:24.32
17 Elkin, Samantha 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:24.94
18 Finikiotis, Kristyna 12 Vincentian 07 2:24.99
19 Harrell, Shardae 10 Paul Robeson 12 2:25.15
20 Bablak, Hannah 9 Quaker Valley 07 2:25.62
21 Scartelli, Christina 10 Notre Dame GP 11 2:25.95
22 Hilliard, Stephanie 11 South Side 07 2:27.25
23 Snyder, Jalissa 12 Bedford 05 2:27.81
24 Frantz, Chelsea 9 Tamaqua Area 11 2:27.93
25 Gaugler, Havilah 11 Avonworth 07 2:28.25
26 Coffee, Sydney 11 Swenson Arts 12 2:28.42
27 Wojton, Madeline 9 Conwell-Egan 12 2:39.60
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 24.00
26.25 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 26.25
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bartoszewicz, Ally 11 Vincentian 07 24.93 SQS
2 Rhodes, Tichina 12 Swenson Arts 12 25.09 SQS
3 Wise, Alyssa 11 Washington 07 25.15 SQS
4 Harris-Quillen, Imani 12 Swenson Arts 12 25.24 SQS
5 Newsome, Lanae 12 Brookville 09 25.34 SQS
6 Shepard, Ellen 11 Cent Columbia 04 25.46 SQS
7 Kratz, Bailey 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 25.46 SQS
8 Patrick, Leah 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 25.53 SQS
9 Neeley, Ruthe 10 Beaver Area 07 25.84 SQS
10 Barron, Essence 11 New Brighton 07 26.22 SQS
11 Pitman, Rachel 10 Bish McDevitt 03 26.27
12 Kreider, Lindsey 10 Lanc Mnnonite 03 26.30
13 Key, Kayla 11 Vincentian 07 26.31
14 Swogger, Jordyn 11 Tyrone Area 06 26.33
15 Cooper, Shanika West Catholic 12 26.39
16 Roberts, Shamieia 11 Villa Maria 10 26.53
17 Ramsden, Mary 9 Palisades 11 26.61
18 Lattimore, Myra 11 Montrose 02 26.63
19 Meyers, Maddie 11 DuBois Cath 09 26.75
20 Schrift, Marlee 12 Forest Hills 06 26.76
21 Gardner, Eve 11 Union City 10 26.87
22 Miller, Tahlyn 9 Bishp McCort 06 26.88
23 Bauer, Lindsay 9 Salisbury Twp 11 26.92
24 Juckes, Graycie 11 Cent Columbia 04 27.00
25 Pittman, Shiane 11 Everett Area 05 27.66
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: 10:38.00
11:35.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 11:35.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chikotas, Elizabeth 11 Saucon Vly 11 11:03.57 SQS
2 Norton, Casey 12 Troy 04 11:06.97 SQS
3 Gennocro, Adair 12 Saint Marys 09 11:14.81 SQS
4 Schmiedeknecht, Madeline 11 Wnchst Thrstn 07 11:14.98 SQS
5 Jagadesan, Devi 11 Wyomissing 03 11:15.30 SQS
6 Dippold, Victoria 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 11:17.11 SQS
7 Durako, Marissa 12 Holy Redeemer 02 11:20.09 SQS
8 Manickas, Lizzie 11 Neshannock 07 11:22.39 SQS
9 DeFrank, Caroline 11 Bishp Canevin 07 11:31.04 SQS
10 Kearns, Tess 10 Holy Cross 02 11:31.79 SQS
11 Adams, Dee Dee 12 Freedom Area 07 11:32.49 SQS
12 Jones, Kenzie 10 Elk Lake 02 11:34.37 SQS
13 Brandis, Alyssa 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 11:34.74 SQS
14 Hilton, Natalie 10 South Fayette 07 11:36.39
15 White, Kristen 9 W Middlesex 10 11:41.10
16 Mattilio, Chloe 12 Lanc Mnnonite 03 11:44.80
17 Lichty, Simone 11 North Penn 04 11:50.91
18 Paynter, Heather 10 Homer Center 06 11:54.68
19 Tyillian, Chloe 10 W Middlesex 10 11:57.03
20 Landis, Maddison 9 Chrstphr Dock 01 12:01.29
21 Glennon, Maura 10 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 12:03.42
22 Snyder, Maria 12 Nrthr Bedford 05 12:04.21
23 Brannon, Madison 11 Wilson Area 11 12:40.91
24 Ashworth, Claudia 10 Masterman 12 13:07.62
25 Lee, Constance 9 Masterman 12 13:14.33
26 Hunt, Katherine 11 Sci Ldrshp 12 14:04.24
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: 3:51.76 2010 , West Catholic HS 12
Steward, Hicks, Davis, Moore
NFHS Hnr Rol: 3:48.50
4:08.75 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 4:08.75
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 3:53.57 SQS
2 Trinity 03 4:00.03 SQS
3 Paul Robeson 12 4:00.28 SQS
4 Saint Basil Academy 01 4:00.67 SQS
5 Beaver Area 07 4:02.44 SQS
6 Montoursville Area 04 4:03.92 SQS
7 Villa Joseph Marie 01 4:04.41 SQS
8 Central Columbia 04 4:04.74 SQS
9 Burrell 07 4:06.13 SQS
10 Wyomissing 03 4:06.18 SQS
11 Villa Maria Academy 10 4:06.45 SQS
12 Sharon 10 4:06.48 SQS
13 Lewisburg Area 04 4:07.47 SQS
14 Christopher Dock 01 4:08.21 SQS
15 Kane Area 09 4:08.71 SQS
16 Saint Marys Area 09 4:09.48
17 The Ellis School 07 4:10.25
18 Montrose 02 4:10.91
19 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 4:10.93
20 South Fayette 07 4:12.24
21 Engineering & Science 12 4:12.56
22 Palisades 11 4:14.20
23 Tussey Mountain 05 4:14.78
24 South Side Area 07 4:14.84
25 Central Cambria 06 4:15.13
26 Ligonier Valley 06 4:15.43
27 Bishop McCort 06 4:16.11
Event 212 Girls High Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Val HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 5-08
5-02.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 5-02.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pascual, Joselyn 12 Milton Area 04 5-06.00 SQS
2 Gibson, Samantha 12 Trinity Chrst 07 5-04.00 SQS
3 Florio, Nicole 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5-04.00 SQS
4 Gregas, Carly 10 No Schuykill 11 5-04.00 SQS
5 Carl, Lindsey 10 Cent Columbia 04 5-04.00 SQS
6 King, Courtney 12 Lakeview 10 5-04.00 SQS
7 Jendrezjewski, Olivia 12 Hanover Area 02 5-04.00 SQS
8 Pasteka, Madelyn 10 Montrose 02 5-02.00 SQS
9 Gover, Grace 12 Penns Valley 06 5-02.00 SQS
10 Lessman, Emily 12 Southmoreland 07 5-02.00 SQS
11 Voyzey, Erika 9 Tyrone Area 06 5-02.00 SQS
12 Rickard, Emily 11 Brookville 09 5-02.00 SQS
13 Szita, Holly 10 Salisbury Twp 11 5-02.00 SQS
14 Nesfeder, Mary Paige 12 Notre Dame GP 11 5-02.00 SQS
15 Wyeth, Hayley 11 Shady Side 07 5-02.00 SQS
16 Fleming, Nikki 12 McConnellsbrg 05 5-02.00 SQS
17 Siebecker, Alex 11 Annvll-Cleona 03 5-00.00
18 Greggs, Lauryn 12 Lakeview 10 5-00.00
19 Seto, Maris 9 Brownsville 07 5-00.00
20 Martin, Megan 11 Bellwd Antis 06 5-00.00
21 Perriello, Hanna 12 Burrell 07 5-00.00
22 Samuels, Shelby 10 Conwell-Egan 12 5-00.00
23 Hollister, Michaela 10 Villa Jos Mar 01 5-00.00
24 Campbell, Jen 12 Greenwood 03 4-10.00
25 Herrick, Morgan 10 Hanover 03 4-10.00
26 Clarke, Shemaiah Mastery North 12 4-08.00
27 Rivers, Shayla HS of Future 12 4-02.00
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, NewIberiaCatholicHS, LA
PIAA Record: 12-07 2010 Allison Vanek, Wilson Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 12-05
10-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 10-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Petty, Rebekah 11 Greenville 10 12-08.00 SQS
2 Manzolillo, Bre 11 Schuylkll Vly 03 11-06.00 SQS
3 Depner, Madison 12 Trinity 03 11-06.00 SQS
4 Toman, Kaitlyn 10 Salisbury Twp 11 11-00.00 SQS
5 Becker, Samantha 11 Annvll-Cleona 03 11-00.00 SQS
6 Rossi, Alexa 12 Palisades 11 10-09.00 SQS
7 Kempski, Tesia 10 Bish McDevitt 03 10-06.00 SQS
8 Olson, Rikka 12 Bish McDevitt 03 10-06.00 SQS
9 Gough, Kiana 12 Montgomery 04 10-06.00 SQS
10 Regan, Molly 11 Gen McLane 10 10-06.00 SQS
11 Porter, Heather 12 Moniteau 09 10-06.00 SQS
12 Amos, Carly 12 Trinity 03 10-06.00 SQS
13 Haywood, Katy 12 Camp Hill 03 10-06.00 SQS
14 Soltys, Vicki 12 Milton Area 04 10-00.00
15 Martin, Reannah 10 Apollo Ridge 07 10-00.00
16 Cooper, Brandi 11 Brookville 09 10-00.00
17 Cunningham, Hannah 12 Huntingdon 06 9-06.00
18 Feather, Maddison 11 Richland 06 9-06.00
19 Palmer, Corie 10 Shenango 07 9-03.00
20 Lambert, Karissa 11 Beaver Area 07 9-03.00
21 Nye, Page 11 Riverside 07 9-03.00
22 Vargo, Niki 11 Freedom Area 07 9-03.00
23 Bratton, Devon 11 Penns Manor 06 9-00.00
24 Baker, Carrie 12 Bedford 05 9-00.00
25 Magni, Olivia 11 Northwest 02 8-06.00
26 Clements, Niki 9 Chrstphr Dock 01 8-00.00
Event 214 Girls Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 18-10
16-11.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 16-11.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newsome, Lanae 12 Brookville 09 18-07.50 SQS
2 Barron, Essence 11 New Brighton 07 18-02.50 SQS
3 Lumb, Ke'von 12 Bish McDevitt 12 18-01.50 SQS
4 Noell, Tehya 11 Carver E&S 12 18-01.25 SQS
5 Caruso, Kaylee 12 Montoursville 04 17-10.25 SQS
6 Nesmith, Amani 12 Swenson Arts 12 17-08.00 SQS
7 Streisel, Maria 12 Tamaqua Area 11 17-07.50 SQS
8 Shuttlesworth, Carly 12 Wyomissing 03 17-05.50 SQS
9 Cassidy, Katie 12 Saint Basil 01 17-04.75 SQS
10 Bauer, Lindsay 9 Salisbury Twp 11 17-04.50 SQS
11 Hunt, Sarah 12 Fairfield 03 17-02.50 SQS
12 Phillips, Britni 11 Bloomsburg 04 17-01.50 SQS
13 Gross, Quieterriua 11 EL Meyers 02 17-00.50 SQS
14 Kratz, Bailey 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 17-00.00 SQS
15 Durand, Danika 12 Freeport 07 16-11.00 SQS
16 Smay, Brooke 12 Forest Hills 06 16-11.00 SQS
17 Olson, Shelby 11 Iroquois 10 16-09.50
18 Fowler, Rhianon 12 Johnsonburg 09 16-07.00
19 Seto, Maris 9 Brownsville 07 16-05.50
20 King Brothers, Taylor 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 16-05.50
21 Ward, Marissa 12 Bald Eagle 06 16-05.25
22 Lippencott, Kaitlyn 10 Bedford 05 16-04.75
23 Lloyd, Akeylah 12 Wstrn Beaver 07 16-03.50
24 Rutherford, Raja 9 Seton-LaSalle 07 16-03.00
25 Luzier, Linsday 11 Gen McLane 10 16-02.50
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: 40-03.50 2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: 39-05
35-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 35-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newsome, Lanae 12 Brookville 09 40-03.50 SQS
2 Benninger, Gabbi 11 Johnsonburg 09 37-10.50 SQS
3 Caruso, Kaylee 12 Montoursville 04 36-09.25 SQS
4 Jendrezjewski, Olivia 12 Hanover Area 02 36-07.25 SQS
5 Newkirk, Quadaisha 11 Paul Robeson 12 36-07.00 SQS
6 Hunt, Sarah 12 Fairfield 03 36-03.50 SQS
7 Drake, Hannah 10 Wilmington 10 35-11.50 SQS
8 Anderson, Lauren 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 35-10.00 SQS
9 Ganoe, Laken 11 Clarion Area 09 35-09.00 SQS
10 Jackson, Jada 9 Wellsboro 04 35-08.50 SQS
11 Gabreski, Jenna 11 Coudersport 09 35-07.00 SQS
12 O'Malley, Kirsten 10 Montoursville 04 35-07.00 SQS
13 Webb, Kameko 12 Bish McDevitt 03 35-06.25 SQS
14 Smay, Brooke 12 Forest Hills 06 35-06.00 SQS
15 Knezovich, Jennifer 12 Penns Manor 06 35-03.50
16 Gover, Grace 12 Penns Valley 06 35-03.00
17 Smith, Elaina 11 New Brighton 07 35-03.00
18 Dowling, Shameil 12 HS of Future 12 35-02.50
19 Lippencott, Kaitlyn 10 Bedford 05 34-11.00
20 King, Courtney 12 Lakeview 10 34-10.25
21 swiatek, carli 11 Wilson Area 11 34-03.00
22 Olewine, Jessica 10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 34-01.50
23 Gallagher, Lyndsey 10 Riverside 07 33-11.75
24 Menniti, Allegra 11 Quaker Valley 07 33-11.00
25 Seto, Maris 9 Brownsville 07 33-08.00
26 Bigler, Emily 12 Keystone Oaks 07 33-07.00
27 Coffee, Sydney 11 Swenson Arts 12 32-09.00
Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center HS 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: 44-08
36-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 36-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clancy, Kailyn 11 California 07 43-00.00 SQS
2 DeMaria, Rachel 12 W Middlesex 10 41-03.00 SQS
3 Streisel, Christine 12 Tamaqua Area 11 39-05.00 SQS
4 Campbell, Emily 11 Slippery Rock 10 39-02.50 SQS
5 Herb, Amanda 12 Shenango 07 38-11.00 SQS
6 Frengel, Anna 11 Neshannock 07 38-06.00 SQS
7 Falvo, Julie 11 Wilmington 10 37-07.75 SQS
8 Nicholson, Morgan 11 Kane Area 09 37-06.25 SQS
9 Black, Samantha 12 Seneca 10 37-04.25 SQS
10 Knezter, Addy 11 Chrtrs-Hstn 07 37-03.00 SQS
11 Wright, Avree 11 Annvll-Cleona 03 37-01.25 SQS
12 Bush, Megan 12 Elk Lake 02 36-10.50 SQS
13 Nicklas, Elizabeth 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 36-09.50 SQS
14 Fisher, Emily 11 Greenwood 03 36-09.00 SQS
15 Solt, Amanda 12 Tamaqua Area 11 36-08.50 SQS
16 Stones, Zhane 12 HS of Future 12 36-04.25
17 Detrick, Taylor 12 Kane Area 09 36-03.75
18 Plunkett, Sheila 10 Saint Basil 01 36-03.75
19 McClease, Carlee 10 Conwell-Egan 12 34-07.00
20 Coughenour, Shelby 11 Brln Brthsvly 05 34-01.00
21 Winkle, Cheyenne 11 South Side 07 33-11.00
22 Hitesman, Allyssa 12 Montgomery 04 33-09.00
23 Moore, Corrine 10 Saltsburg 06 33-01.50
24 White, Tynita 10 Mount Union 06 33-00.75
25 Folk, Marrisa 10 Montoursville 04 32-10.00
26 Wheeler, Megan 11 Penn Cambria 06 32-05.75
27 Wilcox, Aniya 11 New Media 12 30-08.00
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: 148-00
113-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Green, Carter 11 No Schuykill 11 152-07 SQS
2 Falvo, Julie 11 Wilmington 10 127-04 SQS
3 Black, Samantha 12 Seneca 10 126-08 SQS
4 Fisher, Emily 11 Greenwood 03 122-10 SQS
5 Boich, Fallyn 12 Holy Redeemer 02 122-02 SQS
6 Huss, Ahna 12 Shnandoah Vly 11 122-00 SQS
7 Detrick, Taylor 12 Kane Area 09 118-08 SQS
8 DeMaria, Rachel 12 W Middlesex 10 117-05 SQS
9 Weiss, Taylor 11 Boiling Sprgs 03 117-01 SQS
10 Nesfeder, Mary Paige 12 Notre Dame GP 11 116-04 SQS
11 Greiner, Maria 12 Harbor Creek 10 114-06 SQS
12 Clancy, Kailyn 11 California 07 112-05
13 Finnegan, Emily 10 Chestnut Rdge 05 111-01
14 Lucas, Jenna 11 Fort Cherry 07 109-09
15 DaBella, Sarah 11 Penns Manor 06 109-08
16 Fletcher, Kennedy 11 United 06 107-07
17 Long, Jordan 11 Montoursville 04 106-10
18 Bienert, Nicole 11 Penns Valley 06 106-05
19 Herb, Sarah 9 Shenango 07 106-00
20 Palmer, Katie 12 Keystone Oaks 07 105-09
21 Nicklas, Elizabeth 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 105-04
22 Swartz, Leah 11 Lewisburg 04 104-09
23 Davis, Sarah 10 Neshannock 07 103-03
24 Plunkett, Sheila 10 Saint Basil 01 101-01
25 Stones, Zhane 12 HS of Future 12 92-10
26 McClease, Carlee 10 Conwell-Egan 12 90-07
27 Bailey, Egypt 12 Paul Robeson 12 54-00
Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, GreshamHS, OR
PIAA Record: 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 142-00
121-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 121-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lucas, Jenna 11 Fort Cherry 07 145-08 SQS
2 Streisel, Christine 12 Tamaqua Area 11 144-00 SQS
3 Hinderlitter, Brooke 9 Redbank Vly 09 143-02 SQS
4 Bailey, Anna 11 Bish McDevitt 03 137-05 SQS
5 Nicholson, Morgan 11 Kane Area 09 135-07 SQS
6 Imbrogno, Ashely 10 Johnsonburg 09 128-07 SQS
7 Winkle, Cheyenne 11 South Side 07 127-05 SQS
8 Shamburg, Steph 11 Warrior Run 04 127-05 SQS
9 Isenberg, Jen 10 Sheffield 09 127-01 SQS
10 Tharp, Richelle 12 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 127-00 SQS
11 Boich, Fallyn 12 Holy Redeemer 02 126-11 SQS
12 Gibson, Samantha 12 Trinity Chrst 07 126-00 SQS
13 Demetriades, Paige 10 Tamaqua Area 11 124-02 SQS
14 Artise, Alex 12 North East 10 122-03 SQS
15 Zubek, Marlee 12 Forest Hills 06 118-00
16 Smith, Cassidy 12 Lewisburg 04 117-11
17 Lucich, Sarah 11 W Middlesex 10 117-06
18 Willyard, Blair 10 Ford City 07 117-03
19 Craig, Erica 11 Brln Brthsvly 05 115-09
20 Moylan, Kiersten 12 Saint Basil 01 113-11
21 Gingrow, Mary 11 Delone Cath 03 112-07
22 Fletcher, Kennedy 11 United 06 109-10
23 Bertothy, Tiffany 11 Pburg-Osceola 06 103-11
24 McClease, Carlee 10 Conwell-Egan 12 79-10
25 McNeil, Tyneisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 71-00
26 Pittman, Ashantae 11 Imhotep 12 66-08
Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 8:48.29 2012 , GrossPointSouthHS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: 8:55.43 2011 , WC Henderson HS 1
Augustyn, Tracy, Sanders, Deacon
NFHS Hnr Rol: 9:18.00
9:35.48 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 9:35.48
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Strath Haven 01 9:10.14 SQS
2 Garnet Valley 01 9:11.81 SQS
3 Pennsbury 01 9:12.75 SQS
4 Palmyra 03 9:13.65 SQS
5 Great Valley 01 9:16.91 SQS
6 Central Bucks South 01 9:17.23 SQS
7 Central Bucks West 01 9:20.24 SQS
8 Owen J. Roberts 01 9:20.55 SQS
9 North Penn 01 9:22.47 SQS
10 Hershey 03 9:22.94 SQS
11 Greater Latrobe 07 9:23.63 SQS
12 Chambersburg 03 9:25.82 SQS
13 Governor Mifflin 03 9:26.97 SQS
14 North Allegheny 07 9:27.14 SQS
15 Northwestern Lehigh 11 9:28.64 SQS
16 Cumberland Valley 03 9:30.55 SQS
17 Parkland 11 9:30.89 SQS
18 Hempfield 03 9:30.98 SQS
19 Wilson 03 9:32.20 SQS
20 Pittston Area 02 9:32.81 SQS
21 State College Area 06 9:33.26 SQS
22 Kiski Area 07 9:33.84 SQS
23 Pine-Richland 07 9:35.12 SQS
24 Grove City Area 10 9:37.10
25 Danville Area 04 9:38.72
26 Cardinal O'Hara 12 9:47.84
27 Central 12 9:49.70
28 Clearfield Area 09 10:40.34
Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 14.10
15.65 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 15.65
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Coley, Kayla 12 Cheltenham 01 14.38 SQS
2 Leonard, Ciara 10 Cheltenham 01 14.39 SQS
3 Martin, Jenny 10 Methacton 01 14.86 SQS
4 Brabham-Lawrence, Sierra 10 Harrisburg 03 15.00 SQS
5 Benitez, Ramonia 12 Pocono Mnt W 11 15.03 SQS
6 Jacques, Sydnee 12 North Penn 01 15.08 SQS
7 Wallace, Elle 11 Lower Dauphin 03 15.18 SQS
8 Goodyear, Beatrice 12 Mount Lebanon 07 15.18 SQS
9 Woiski, Daniella 12 Pottsville 11 15.23 SQS
10 Justus, Maria 11 Emmaus 11 15.26 SQS
11 DeCecco, Rachael 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 15.30 SQS
12 Hodge, Diamond 12 Girls' High 12 15.30 SQS
13 Kresge, Alyssa 12 Nazareth Area 11 15.40 SQS
14 Harsch, Jaid 10 Williamsport 04 15.42 SQS
15 Soeder, Tori 11 Shaler Area 07 15.46 SQS
16 Coyne, Kristina 12 Chartiers Vly 07 15.48 SQS
17 Robson, Shawna 12 Central Mtn 06 15.48 SQS
18 Costa, Lauren 10 W Allegheny 07 15.52 SQS
19 Anderson, Sabrina 12 Warren Area 10 15.61 SQS
20 Heuer, Alexandra 11 Boyertown 01 15.66
21 Williams, Hannah 12 Garden Spot 03 15.67
22 Sciremammano, Danielle 12 DuBois Area 09 15.70
23 Camel, Arianna 12 Gettysburg 03 15.72
24 Nesmith, Sierra 10 Girls' High 12 15.80
25 Kurey, Jessica 12 Abington Hts 02 15.81
Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 11.90
12.67 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 12.67
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Evans, Jody-Ann 12 Quakertown 01 11.75 SQS
2 Jackson, Katelyn 11 Cheltenham 01 12.18 SQS
3 Lucke, Carli 11 Valley View 02 12.25 SQS
4 Costa, Lauren 10 W Allegheny 07 12.27 SQS
5 Bonness, Lauren 12 State College 06 12.29 SQS
6 McCorkle, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 12.31 SQS
7 Watson, Rowanna 12 Norristown 01 12.31 SQS
8 Malone, Emily 10 Hazleton Area 02 12.41 SQS
9 Cianciarulo, Christina 12 CB South 01 12.42 SQS
10 Bell, Alexis 12 Norristown 01 12.44 SQS
11 Farrar, Kiana 12 Easton Area 11 12.47 SQS
12 Toner, Jena 11 Central Mtn 06 12.47 SQS
13 Gawlas, Catie 11 Dallas 02 12.47 SQS
14 Cobb, Maddie 11 OJ Roberts 01 12.48 SQS
15 Jones, Jasmine 11 Hempfield 07 12.50 SQS
16 Mooradian, Lynne 9 South Western 03 12.50 SQS
17 Smith, Diedre 10 Overbrook 12 12.56 SQS
18 Channer, Lauren 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 12.60 SQS
19 Leisman, Riley 10 Canon-McMllan 07 12.60 SQS
20 Hall, As-sata 10 E Strdsbrg No 11 12.61 SQS
21 Powers, Taylor 11 Pittston Area 02 12.62 SQS
22 Lombel, Sarah 10 Pottsville 11 12.63 SQS
23 Mitchell, Jasmine 12 Mltn Hershey 03 12.65 SQS
24 Reid, Elizabeth 10 Lnsdale Cath 12 12.70
25 Petit ton, Nesta 9 Garden Spot 03 12.71
26 Sternby, Heather 11 Meadville 10 12.71
27 Maeshack, Heaven 9 Williamsport 04 12.79
28 Bland, Danielle 10 Hempfield 03 12.84
29 Hinton, Siani 12 Mltn Hershey 03 12.85
30 Davies, Tanya 10 DuBois Area 09 12.87
Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 4:55.00
5:13.37 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 5:13.37
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Brianna 10 Shaler Area 07 4:47.07 SQS
2 Potts, Kelsey 9 Mount Lebanon 07 4:55.17 SQS
3 Erlanger, Betsy 12 Uppr St Clair 07 4:56.35 SQS
4 Lindsley, Greta 11 Penn Manor 03 4:56.41 SQS
5 Sheva, Marissa 10 Pennridge 01 4:57.12 SQS
6 Hill, Summer 12 Honesdale 02 4:57.19 SQS
7 Mundell, Tessa 12 Gov Mifflin 03 4:58.67 SQS
8 Clahane, Mady 9 Cumberlnd Vly 03 4:59.33 SQS
9 Van Kleunen, Lucy 12 Central 12 5:01.39 SQS
10 Malone, Mary 11 North Hills 07 5:01.59 SQS
11 Young, Olivia 10 Unionville 01 5:01.80 SQS
12 Ledgett, Mccall 12 Carlisle 03 5:01.93 SQS
13 O'Shea, Alexis 10 W Allegheny 07 5:03.61 SQS
14 Slevin, Emma 10 Fox Chapel 07 5:05.11 SQS
15 Sellers, Joslin 12 Lmptr Strsbrg 03 5:05.97 SQS
16 Friend, Julie 12 Uniontown 07 5:05.98 SQS
17 Gordon, Audrey 11 Mount Lebanon 07 5:06.03 SQS
18 Peters, Danae 11 Manheim Cntrl 03 5:06.77 SQS
19 Mimnaugh, Madison 9 Pittston Area 02 5:07.13 SQS
20 Sheva, Caitlyn 12 Pennridge 01 5:07.28 SQS
21 Heistand, Karlie 11 Hamburg 03 5:07.62 SQS
22 Holder, Natalie 11 Chambersburg 03 5:08.42 SQS
23 Buehrle, Nicole 10 Hazleton Area 02 5:08.57 SQS
24 Kelly, Amy 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5:09.64 SQS
25 Decker, Allison 12 Delaware Val 02 5:10.34 SQS
26 Cedeno, Treicy 9 Shikellamy 04 5:10.53 SQS
27 Yost, Haley 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 5:10.69 SQS
28 Grubb, Hannah 12 State College 06 5:12.29 SQS
29 Cerrone, Rachele 10 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 5:12.50 SQS
30 Weiler, Anja 11 D-Town East 01 5:16.14
31 Huuki, Elizabeth 9 CB East 01 5:16.39
32 Jaskowak, Mary 11 Grove City 10 5:17.43
33 Sutter, Kate 9 DuBois Area 09 5:28.99
Event 305 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 55.00
58.80 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 58.80
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Caela 12 Penn Wood 01 55.24 SQS
2 Branch, Jamila 11 CB West 01 55.97 SQS
3 Rogers, Nini 10 Pennsbury 01 56.07 SQS
4 Keegan, McKenna 9 Avon Grove 01 56.32 SQS
5 Green, Hanna 12 Gr Latrobe 07 56.58 SQS
6 Garland, Desiree 12 Woodlnd Hills 07 56.65 SQS
7 Mitchell, Jahneya 12 Germantown 12 56.96 SQS
8 Dantzler, Skylar 12 Wilson 03 56.97 SQS
9 Crawford, Aiyanna 9 Gateway 07 57.07 SQS
10 Bertino, Jillian 11 Boyertown 01 57.43 SQS
11 Peterson, Dejalynn 11 Chartiers Vly 07 57.72 SQS
12 Lindsey, Dara 12 CB East 01 57.72 SQS
13 Gould, Katlin 12 Cedar Cliff 03 57.78 SQS
14 Forsythe, Meghan 11 St. Hubert's 12 57.82 SQS
15 Farr, Karlee 12 Donegal 03 58.15 SQS
16 Dever, Sara 12 Prendergast 12 58.33 SQS
17 Kennedy, Taylor 9 CB East 01 58.41 SQS
18 Hurley, Jessica 12 Indiana Area 07 58.58 SQS
19 Garns, Nikki 11 Grncstl-Antrm 03 58.62 SQS
20 Lockard, Laura 12 Athens Area 04 58.66 SQS
21 Pereira, Jessica 12 Palmerton 11 58.91
22 Becker, Megan 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 59.07
23 Boddorf, Juliann 11 Punxsutawney 09 59.47
24 Stitzer, Allyson 9 Nazareth Area 11 59.61
25 Bernatowicz, Joanna 9 North Pocono 02 1:00.23
26 Corbin, Courtney 12 Grove City 10 1:00.31
Event 306 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: 47.50
49.96 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 49.96
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Cheltenham 01 47.72 SQS
2 Pennridge 01 47.75 SQS
3 Hempfield Area 07 47.76 SQS
4 Upper Darby 01 47.92 SQS
5 Mount Lebanon 07 48.17 SQS
6 Central Bucks South 01 48.20 SQS
7 Neshaminy 01 48.46 SQS
8 South Western 03 48.54 SQS
9 Woodland Hills 07 48.67 SQS
10 Easton Area 11 48.78 SQS
11 Penncrest 01 48.94 SQS
12 North Penn 01 48.95 SQS
13 Milton Hershey 03 49.08 SQS
14 William Penn 03 49.13 SQS
15 West Allegheny 07 49.16 SQS
16 Simon Gratz 12 49.25 SQS
17 Susquehanna Twp 03 49.36 SQS
18 Pine-Richland 07 49.37 SQS
19 State College Area 06 49.43 SQS
20 Elizabeth Forward 07 49.48 SQS
21 Pocono Mountain West 11 49.56 SQS
22 Hempfield 03 49.57 SQS
23 Norwin 07 49.58 SQS
24 Cedar Cliff 03 49.61 SQS
25 North Hills 07 49.64 SQS
26 Strath Haven 01 49.67 SQS
27 Central Dauphin 03 49.71 SQS
28 Stroudsburg 11 49.72 SQS
29 Emmaus 11 49.72 SQS
30 Germantown 12 49.73 SQS
31 Palmerton Area 11 49.74 SQS
32 Williamsport Area 04 49.91 SQS
33 Abington Heights 02 50.23
34 Warren Area 10 51.18
35 DuBois Area 09 51.48
Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 43.00
46.60 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 46.60
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Witmer, Mary 12 Ephrata 03 42.11 SQS
2 Coley, Kayla 12 Cheltenham 01 43.44 SQS
3 DeCecco, Rachael 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 43.89 SQS
4 Holmberg, Maddie 10 Hempfield 07 43.97 SQS
5 Spencer, Amanda 12 Hampton 07 44.35 SQS
6 Williams, Hannah 12 Garden Spot 03 44.52 SQS
7 Hodge, Diamond 12 Girls' High 12 44.67 SQS
8 Reightler, Lexi 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 44.85 SQS
9 Weston, Jill 11 OJ Roberts 01 45.00 SQS
10 Wallace, Elle 11 Lower Dauphin 03 45.09 SQS
11 Kenney, Jamie 11 Strath Haven 01 45.13 SQS
12 Rolls, Hollister 10 Waynesboro 03 45.17 SQS
13 Geis, Emmy 10 Allentown CC 11 45.40 SQS
14 Beleski, Britta 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 45.48 SQS
15 Mueseler, Maddie 10 Gr Latrobe 07 45.49 SQS
16 Purnell, Tatianna 10 Dallastown 03 45.76 SQS
17 Harsch, Jaid 10 Williamsport 04 45.93 SQS
18 Gillespie, Jasmyn 10 Unionville 01 45.93 SQS
19 Brunner, Asaana 11 CD East 03 46.03 SQS
20 Bozzo, Katie 10 Knoch 07 46.04 SQS
21 Onuoha, Uchechi 10 Pennsbury 01 46.06 SQS
22 Corrado, Natalie 11 Mount Lebanon 07 46.07 SQS
23 Toland, Stephanie 11 Haverford 01 46.09 SQS
24 Nesmith, Sierra 10 Girls' High 12 46.22 SQS
25 Woods, Taylor 9 Archbshp Ryan 12 46.24 SQS
26 Cloud, Tatiana 12 Kiski Area 07 46.44 SQS
27 Orsini, Nevia 12 Penn Hills 07 46.53 SQS
28 Robson, Shawna 12 Central Mtn 06 46.74
29 O'Donnell, Cassidy 9 DuBois Area 09 47.01
30 Urian, Acacia 12 Western Wayne 02 47.15
31 Sokol, Sydney 10 McDowell 10 47.73
Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-WestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 2:13.00
2:18.47 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.47
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Keenan, Emma 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 2:11.15 SQS
2 Sullivan, Holly 11 OJ Roberts 01 2:12.04 SQS
3 Nolan, Libby 12 Hershey 03 2:12.52 SQS
4 Brosky, Hanna 11 Emmaus 11 2:12.94 SQS
5 Towell, Devon 12 WC East 01 2:13.47 SQS
6 Alm, Gina 11 Hampton 07 2:13.65 SQS
7 Dusellier, Emily 12 Souderton 01 2:14.09 SQS
8 Newman, Meredith 9 Manheim Twp 03 2:14.43 SQS
9 Deacon, Natalie 12 WC Henderson 01 2:14.66 SQS
10 Lamoureux, Lauren 12 Prendergast 12 2:14.67 SQS
11 Ruschel, Amanda 12 Bethel Park 07 2:14.72 SQS
12 Tucker, Kiana 12 Stroudsburg 11 2:15.03 SQS
13 O'Shea, Alexis 10 W Allegheny 07 2:15.04 SQS
14 Crawford, Aiyanna 9 Gateway 07 2:15.57 SQS
15 Flynn, Rachel 12 Arch Carroll 12 2:15.68 SQS
16 Kocjancic, Julie 12 Mount Lebanon 07 2:15.78 SQS
17 Barnes, Laura 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 2:15.83 SQS
18 Sellers, Joslin 12 Lmptr Strsbrg 03 2:15.96 SQS
19 Gilliam, Hannah 12 Cheltenham 01 2:16.05 SQS
20 Heinicke, Kaelyn 11 CR North 01 2:16.09 SQS
21 Gray, Erica 11 Pennsbury 01 2:16.40 SQS
22 Gingrich, Marissa 11 Cocalico 03 2:16.57 SQS
23 Cousins, Emma 11 State College 06 2:16.65 SQS
24 Fedkina, Natasha 9 State College 06 2:17.13 SQS
25 Stella, Angela 11 Whitehall 11 2:18.30 SQS
26 Lewis, Kaitlyn 10 North Pocono 02 2:20.20
27 Carnathan, Brianna 11 Selinsgrove 04 2:21.07
28 Kupniewski, Sarah 12 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 2:22.09
29 Sutter, Kate 9 DuBois Area 09 2:32.78
Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 24.00
25.91 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 25.91
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Evans, Jody-Ann 12 Quakertown 01 24.28 SQS
2 Pressley, Dasia 9 Neshaminy 01 24.66 SQS
3 Jackson, Katelyn 11 Cheltenham 01 24.88 SQS
4 Dantzler, Skylar 12 Wilson 03 25.22 SQS
5 Watson, Rowanna 12 Norristown 01 25.27 SQS
6 Jones, Jasmine 11 Hempfield 07 25.29 SQS
7 McCorkle, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 25.35 SQS
8 Mitchell, Jahneya 12 Germantown 12 25.37 SQS
9 Farrar, Kiana 12 Easton Area 11 25.42 SQS
10 Bertino, Jillian 11 Boyertown 01 25.44 SQS
11 Chapman, Taylor 10 Pennridge 01 25.45 SQS
12 Bell, Alexis 12 Norristown 01 25.45 SQS
13 Mooradian, Lynne 9 South Western 03 25.49 SQS
14 Smith, Diedre 10 Overbrook 12 25.50 SQS
15 Garland, Desiree 12 Woodlnd Hills 07 25.53 SQS
16 Dancey, Kiera 12 Simon Gratz 12 25.54 SQS
17 Collins, Miah 12 Simon Gratz 12 25.58 SQS
18 Bonness, Lauren 12 State College 06 25.68 SQS
19 Reid, Elizabeth 10 Lnsdale Cath 12 25.68 SQS
20 Channer, Lauren 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 25.69 SQS
21 Herman, Alesha 11 Susquehannock 03 25.75 SQS
22 Liebl, Kelly 10 Ephrata 03 26.03
23 Lucke, Carli 11 Valley View 02 26.03
24 Decker, Lauren 12 Grove City 10 26.07
25 Hinton, Siani 12 Mltn Hershey 03 26.08
26 Leisman, Riley 10 Canon-McMllan 07 26.28
27 Heichel, Brianna 11 Clearfield 09 26.79
28 Lockard, Laura 12 Athens Area 04 26.88
Event 310 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: 10:21.06 2010 Sara Sargent, Pennsbury HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 10:38.00
11:13.30 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 11:13.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Courtney 11 Unionville 01 10:32.50 SQS
2 Barrett, Tessa 11 Abington Hts 02 10:32.78 SQS
3 Rome, Regan 11 Dallas 02 10:37.81 SQS
4 Malone, Shannon 12 North Hills 07 10:41.24 SQS
5 Eder, Veronica 12 CB East 01 10:43.62 SQS
6 Scott, Kate 12 CR North 01 10:48.15 SQS
7 Fisher, Emily 11 Unionville 01 10:51.62 SQS
8 Birkenmaier, Anne 12 Unionville 01 10:56.12 SQS
9 Steinke, Kara 11 Methacton 01 10:57.40 SQS
10 Stoner, Paige 11 Pottsville 11 10:58.60 SQS
11 Group, Courtney 11 Chambersburg 03 11:01.62 SQS
12 Davison, Madeleine 9 No Allegheny 07 11:03.09 SQS
13 Molloy, Hannah 9 Pennsbury 01 11:03.23 SQS
14 Broschard, Gabi 11 Hershey 03 11:04.74 SQS
15 Ibarra, Kelsey 12 Central York 03 11:06.24 SQS
16 Hawley, Marisa 12 CB East 01 11:07.59 SQS
17 Hunsberger, Jillian 11 Mount Lebanon 07 11:07.91 SQS
18 Erlanger, Betsy 12 Uppr St Clair 07 11:07.94 SQS
19 Friend, Julie 12 Uniontown 07 11:09.11 SQS
20 Stoudt, Mikayla 9 Parkland 11 11:11.26 SQS
21 Jones, Mackenzie 9 Danville Area 04 11:15.69
22 Breidenstine, Ella 9 Lower Dauphin 03 11:21.64
23 Peters, Danae 11 Manheim Cntrl 03 11:22.94
24 Jaskowak, Katie 9 Grove City 10 11:46.07
25 Almarzooqi, Sarah 9 State College 06 11:47.69
26 DelGrosso, Julia 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 11:59.39
27 Love, Erin St. Hubert's 12 12:14.99
28 Banka, Makaila 9 Bradford Area 09 12:38.91
Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: 3:46.20 2011 , Abington HS 1
Strother, Grasty, Nugent, Matthews
NFHS Hnr Rol: 3:48.50
4:02.50 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 4:02.50
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks West 01 3:47.62 SQS
2 Penn Wood 01 3:51.44 SQS
3 Strath Haven 01 3:53.92 SQS
4 Greater Latrobe 07 3:54.61 SQS
5 Central Bucks East 01 3:55.09 SQS
6 Upper Darby 01 3:55.85 SQS
7 Central Bucks South 01 3:55.87 SQS
8 Hampton 07 3:56.27 SQS
9 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:56.49 SQS
10 Cedar Cliff 03 3:56.99 SQS
11 Pennsbury 01 3:57.63 SQS
12 Central Dauphin 03 3:58.33 SQS
13 Wilson 03 3:58.93 SQS
14 Monsignor Bonner 12 3:58.96 SQS
15 Palmyra 03 3:59.22 SQS
16 Ephrata 03 3:59.73 SQS
17 State College Area 06 3:59.90 SQS
18 Bethlehem Catholic 11 4:00.80 SQS
19 North Allegheny 07 4:00.83 SQS
20 Hempfield Area 07 4:01.22 SQS
21 Mifflin County 06 4:01.23 SQS
22 Mount Lebanon 07 4:01.38 SQS
23 Chambersburg 03 4:01.69 SQS
24 Stroudsburg 11 4:01.87 SQS
25 Hershey 03 4:01.98 SQS
26 West Allegheny 07 4:02.19 SQS
27 Grove City Area 10 4:03.77
28 North Pocono 02 4:04.63
29 Shikellamy 04 4:08.53
30 Bradford Area 09 4:12.12
Event 312 Girls High Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: 5-11 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 5-08
5-03.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 5-03.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virgo, Cyre 10 Fleetwood 03 5-07.00 SQS
2 Mccoy, India 12 Ambridge Area 07 5-07.00 SQS
3 Jones, Abby 10 Franklin Area 10 5-07.00 SQS
4 Andre, Claudine 11 Upper Darby 01 5-05.00 SQS
5 Coyne, Kristina 12 Chartiers Vly 07 5-05.00 SQS
6 Matthews, Victoria 10 Abington 01 5-04.00 SQS
7 Solt, Lauryn 12 Palmerton 11 5-04.00 SQS
8 Lochner, Sammy 9 Abington 01 5-04.00 SQS
9 Kline, Rachel 12 Palmyra 03 5-04.00 SQS
10 Nowoswiat, Rachel 12 Penncrest 01 5-04.00 SQS
11 Miller, Emily 11 Wilson 03 5-04.00 SQS
12 Harewood, Casey 11 Liberty 11 5-04.00 SQS
13 Taub, Shannon 10 CR South 01 5-04.00 SQS
14 Goodsel, Brooklyn 10 Corry Area 10 5-03.00 SQS
15 Bell, Nicole 11 Uniontown 07 5-03.00 SQS
16 Harnish, Lilly 10 Waynesboro 03 5-03.00 SQS
17 Fagan, Mckenzie 11 Grove City 10 5-03.00 SQS
18 Kravitsky, Katie 9 Dallas 02 5-03.00 SQS
19 Jiminez, Naomi 9 Pocono Mnt W 11 5-03.00 SQS
20 Garzio, Selena 10 Hazleton Area 02 5-03.00 SQS
21 Stackhouse, Haley 10 Wyoming Area 02 5-03.00 SQS
22 Carmen, Danielle 12 South Park 07 5-03.00 SQS
23 Farrell, Kylie 11 Shaler Area 07 5-03.00 SQS
24 Baxter, Julia 10 Butler 07 5-03.00 SQS
25 Pietropola, Krista 11 Plum 07 5-03.00 SQS
26 Camel, Arianna 12 Gettysburg 03 5-02.00
27 Edwards, Tanise 11 Northeast 12 5-02.00
28 Hoy, Kira 11 Mifflinburg 04 5-01.00
29 Williams, Makayla 11 Hollidaysburg 06 5-01.00
30 Goodwin, Olivia 11 Archbshp Wood 12 5-00.00
31 Confer, Ann 11 Bradford Area 09 4-09.00
Event 313 Girls Pole Vault AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, NewIberiaCatholicHS, LA
PIAA Record: 13-00.50 2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 12-05
11-00.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 11-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Benninghoff, Amanda 12 CR South 01 12-03.50 SQS
2 Mulhern, Hannah 11 Altoona Area 06 12-03.00 SQS
3 Plecenik, Kelsey 10 Norwin 07 12-01.00 SQS
4 Shank, Kennedy 10 Northern 03 12-00.00 SQS
5 Shepherd, Cassidy 12 GrnnsbrgSalem 07 11-09.00 SQS
6 Guy, Bridget 11 Hempfield 07 11-06.00 SQS
7 Lehecka, Casey 12 No Allegheny 07 11-06.00 SQS
8 Mancuso, Brooke 12 No Allegheny 07 11-06.00 SQS
9 Fitzgerald, Moriah 11 Avon Grove 01 11-06.00 SQS
10 Winters, Erin 10 Lebanon 03 11-06.00 SQS
11 Williams, Maddie 12 Peters Twp 07 11-06.00 SQS
12 Plummer, Brittany 12 Kennett 01 11-06.00 SQS
13 McQuaide, Courtney 11 GrnnsbrgSalem 07 11-03.00 SQS
14 Masterson, Lexi 12 Hempfield 07 11-03.00 SQS
15 Gould, Katlin 12 Cedar Cliff 03 11-00.00 SQS
16 Poletti, Danielle 11 Hempfield 03 11-00.00 SQS
17 Beatty, Kristin 12 Methacton 01 11-00.00 SQS
18 Sniechoski, Alyssa 11 Oxford Area 01 11-00.00 SQS
19 Sullivan, Taylor 12 Stroudsburg 11 11-00.00 SQS
20 Blanchard, Mara 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 11-00.00 SQS
21 Warrington, Brynn 12 Spring Grove 03 11-00.00 SQS
22 Harman, Erin 11 South Western 03 11-00.00 SQS
23 Coppella, Elizabeth 11 Bradford Area 09 10-09.00
24 Gill, Jessica 12 Selinsgrove 04 10-00.00
25 Hall, Hailey 11 Grove City 10 10-00.00
26 Bennett, Ellie 10 Crestwood 02 10-00.00
27 Scanlin, Sarah 11 Archbshp Ryan 12 8-00.00
28 Jackson, Anitra 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 8-00.00
Event 314 Girls Long Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 18-10
17-03.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 17-03.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Marshay 12 Chambersburg 03 19-03.75 SQS
2 Walker-Kimbrough, Shatori 12 Hopewell 07 19-02.75 SQS
3 Sullivan, Holly 11 OJ Roberts 01 18-10.25 SQS
4 Schifino, Gloria 12 Penn Hills 07 18-06.00 SQS
5 Guy, Bridget 11 Hempfield 07 18-05.50 SQS
6 Holmberg, Maddie 10 Hempfield 07 18-05.00 SQS
7 Virgo, Cyre 10 Fleetwood 03 18-04.25 SQS
8 Dennis, Lydia 11 Mars Area 07 18-02.75 SQS
9 Przybylowski, Ariana 10 Pennridge 01 18-01.25 SQS
10 Marshall, Aghina 10 Methacton 01 18-01.25 SQS
11 Lapczynski, Kim 12 Unionville 01 18-01.25 SQS
12 Roesler, Rose 12 Carlisle 03 18-01.00 SQS
13 Hodge, Diamond 12 Girls' High 12 18-01.00 SQS
14 Rauenzahn, Elizabeth 12 Blue Mtn 11 17-11.50 SQS
15 Andre, Claudine 11 Upper Darby 01 17-09.25 SQS
16 Carmen, Danielle 12 South Park 07 17-08.75 SQS
17 Stecklein, Jessica 12 Neshaminy 01 17-08.75 SQS
18 Conner, Brianna 11 Lower Merion 01 17-08.50 SQS
19 Opferman, Caroline 12 West Mifflin 07 17-08.25 SQS
20 Evans, Kennedy 12 Butler 07 17-07.50 SQS
21 Liebl, Kelly 10 Ephrata 03 17-07.25 SQS
22 Toner, Jena 11 Central Mtn 06 17-07.00 SQS
23 DeCecco, Rachael 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 17-06.75 SQS
24 Sitch, Alyssa 11 Hazleton Area 02 17-06.50 SQS
25 Shomo, Jessica 12 Clearfield 09 17-06.00 SQS
26 Luciano, Jordan 10 Easton Area 11 17-06.00 SQS
27 Coyle, Jayna 12 Somerset 05 17-06.00 SQS
28 Giambra, Olivia 10 Pittston Area 02 17-05.25 SQS
29 Reid, Elizabeth 10 Lnsdale Cath 12 17-05.00 SQS
30 Gaita, Aspen 10 Stroudsburg 11 17-04.25 SQS
31 Remely, Kaitlyn 11 Nazareth Area 11 17-04.25 SQS
32 Brown, Marcyssa 10 Wyoming Area 02 17-03.25 SQS
33 Michelson, Yuwen 12 Strath Haven 01 17-03.25 SQS
34 Chodubski, Anna 12 McDowell 10 17-03.00 SQS
35 Auman, Alexis 10 Selinsgrove 04 16-04.50
Event 315 Girls Triple Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 39-05
36-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 36-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Marshay 12 Chambersburg 03 40-09.75 SQS
2 Coyle, Jayna 12 Somerset 05 39-01.50 SQS
3 Hodge, Diamond 12 Girls' High 12 38-07.00 SQS
4 Benitez, Ramonia 12 Pocono Mnt W 11 38-04.75 SQS
5 Walker-Kimbrough, Shatori 12 Hopewell 07 37-11.75 SQS
6 Dennis, Lydia 11 Mars Area 07 37-09.50 SQS
7 Wagner, Abby 11 Altoona Area 06 37-09.50 SQS
8 Jacques, Sydnee 12 North Penn 01 37-09.00 SQS
9 Onuoha, Uchechi 10 Pennsbury 01 37-04.25 SQS
10 Robertson, Kelly 12 Parkland 11 37-03.50 SQS
11 Pollock, Ellie 12 Avon Grove 01 37-03.25 SQS
12 Holmes, Kailah 12 North Penn 01 37-02.75 SQS
13 Chodubski, Anna 12 McDowell 10 37-01.75 SQS
14 Heuer, Alexandra 11 Boyertown 01 36-09.00 SQS
15 Carmen, Danielle 12 South Park 07 36-09.00 SQS
16 Andre, Claudine 11 Upper Darby 01 36-08.00 SQS
17 Roesler, Rose 12 Carlisle 03 36-05.50
18 George, Lauren 10 Hempfield 07 36-04.75
19 Harman, Erin 11 South Western 03 36-04.50
20 Pattera, Elizabeth 10 Scranton Prep 02 36-02.75
21 Dantzler, Skylar 12 Wilson 03 36-00.50
22 Davis, Claire 12 Hempfield 03 35-09.75
23 Nesmith, Sierra 10 Girls' High 12 35-03.00
24 Auman, Alexis 10 Selinsgrove 04 34-10.50
25 Shomo, Jessica 12 Clearfield 09 34-01.75
Event 316 Girls Shot Put AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 44-08
37-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 37-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCartney, Courtney 10 Selinsgrove 04 44-10.50 SQS
2 Fustos, Sophia 11 Hickory 10 43-09.75 SQS
3 Krivoniak, April 12 Gr Latrobe 07 41-11.00 SQS
4 Corbett, Jaynee 12 Corry Area 10 41-10.50 SQS
5 Fyalkowski, Rachel 12 Hempfield 07 40-09.50 SQS
6 Stauffer, Emily 9 Cocalico 03 40-07.50 SQS
7 Hojnacki, Taylor 11 CB South 01 40-06.50 SQS
8 Tanseco, Macey 11 Perk Valley 01 40-01.00 SQS
9 Roberts, Tyra 12 Bensalem 01 40-00.75 SQS
10 Hargrove, Gracie 12 Liberty 11 40-00.25 SQS
11 DeVaughn, Deilenna 11 West Mifflin 07 40-00.00 SQS
12 Bonetti, Ava 12 Butler 07 39-09.50 SQS
13 Remaley, Gwen 11 Lehighton 11 39-09.25 SQS
14 Vincenti, Brianna 12 Central Vly 07 39-04.50 SQS
15 Sample, Erin 10 Nazareth Acd 01 38-08.75 SQS
16 Forcellini, Elizabeth 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 38-06.50 SQS
17 Rearick, Makala 10 Mifflin Cnty 06 38-02.00 SQS
18 Ruth, Jocelen 9 Kutztown 03 38-01.50 SQS
19 Sweigart, Shanna 10 Cedar Crest 03 38-01.25 SQS
20 Worthington, Nataya 12 Haverford 01 37-10.75 SQS
21 Franklyn, Adashia 11 WC Rustin 01 37-10.25 SQS
22 Marchand, Elena 10 Hickory 10 37-06.75 SQS
23 Beal, Jess 11 Hempfield 07 37-06.00 SQS
24 Hassan, Diana 12 Western Wayne 02 37-01.50
25 Wallace, Jessie 11 Wilson 03 37-01.50
26 Green, Sunny 10 Conestoga Vly 03 36-06.25
27 Whelan, Kim 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 36-04.00
28 Minich, Alexis 11 Punxsutawney 09 34-01.50
29 Wojciechowski, Brianne 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 33-08.00
Event 317 Girls Discus Throw AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 148-00
118-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 118-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hojnacki, Taylor 11 CB South 01 134-05 SQS
2 Wallace, Jessie 11 Wilson 03 129-10 SQS
3 Arey, Holly 11 South Western 03 127-10 SQS
4 Corbett, Jaynee 12 Corry Area 10 127-04 SQS
5 McCartney, Courtney 10 Selinsgrove 04 126-06 SQS
6 Slagus, Jenn 12 North Pocono 02 126-00 SQS
7 Boody, Rachel 12 Shaler Area 07 123-10 SQS
8 Downey, Jackie 12 E Pennsboro 03 123-03 SQS
9 Thomas, Emily 12 Mars Area 07 121-11 SQS
10 DeVaughn, Deilenna 11 West Mifflin 07 121-04 SQS
11 Stevenson, Alexandra 10 Bethel Park 07 120-10 SQS
12 Ruth, Jocelen 9 Kutztown 03 120-06 SQS
13 Merz, Samantha 12 Elzbth-Forwrd 07 119-09 SQS
14 Fyalkowski, Rachel 12 Hempfield 07 119-08 SQS
15 Fustos, Sophia 11 Hickory 10 119-02 SQS
16 Glover, Hannah 10 South Western 03 118-04 SQS
17 Vresilovic, Rachel 9 Strath Haven 01 116-08
18 Tanseco, Macey 11 Perk Valley 01 115-11
19 Yakas, Caitlin 12 Sun Valley 01 114-07
20 Johnson, Christine 12 North Penn 01 114-07
21 Wittbrodt, Oksana 12 Parkland 11 113-07
22 Hargrove, Gracie 12 Liberty 11 112-10
23 Laich, Rebecca 11 Altoona Area 06 100-09
24 Whelan, Kim 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 95-00
25 Wojciechowski, Brianne 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 94-10
26 Minich, Alexis 11 Punxsutawney 09 94-03
Event 318 Girls Javelin Throw AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, GreshamHS, OR
PIAA Record: 158-00 2004 Ruby Radocaj, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 142-00
122-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 122-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mautz, Cait 12 CB West 01 144-07 SQS
2 Defloria, Morgan 10 Hempfield 07 139-08 SQS
3 Alguire, Gabby 12 Tunkhannock 02 139-05 SQS
4 Fox, Ella 12 Pennridge 01 131-11 SQS
5 Lightner, Kimberly 12 State College 06 131-06 SQS
6 Sievers, Steph 10 Daniel Boone 03 131-03 SQS
7 Freedman, Shelby 11 Danville Area 04 130-10 SQS
8 Slagus, Jessica 12 Belle Vernon 07 130-02 SQS
9 Stanley, Sarah 10 South Park 07 128-08 SQS
10 Heisey, Tiffany 12 Elizabethtown 03 127-11 SQS
11 Krivoniak, April 12 Gr Latrobe 07 126-10 SQS
12 Martin, Jenny 10 Methacton 01 125-01 SQS
13 Trzeciak, Abbie 11 Seneca Valley 07 124-07 SQS
14 george, maddy 11 Garden Spot 03 124-07 SQS
15 Hartman, Crystal 11 Ephrata 03 124-00 SQS
16 Homola, Heather 11 Oxford Area 01 123-05 SQS
17 Downey, Jackie 12 E Pennsboro 03 123-00 SQS
18 Keer, Sarah 12 Lehighton 11 122-11 SQS
19 Vass, Jasmine 11 Bangor Area 11 122-08 SQS
20 Gray, Aaryn 11 Indiana Area 07 122-08 SQS
21 Brantner, Crystal 12 North Hills 07 122-07 SQS
22 Golato, Marley 12 Pope Jon Paul 01 122-02 SQS
23 Myers, Amanda 10 Red Lion 03 122-00 SQS
24 Rose, Abbey 11 Fort Leboeuf 10 117-01
25 Lash, Sarah 10 Clearfield 09 106-08
26 Staton, Sullena 11 Northeast 12 102-01
27 Gomez, Jessica 11 Central 12 94-06
Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: 7:52.00
8:15.55 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 8:15.55
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Annville-Cleona 03 7:53.67 SQS
2 South Williamsport 04 7:58.09 SQS
3 Trinity 03 8:07.87 SQS
4 Northeast Bradford 04 8:08.00 SQS
5 Wyomissing 03 8:08.62 SQS
6 Lakeview 10 8:09.40 SQS
7 Southern Columbia Area 04 8:09.84 SQS
8 Freedom Area 07 8:13.15 SQS
9 Northern Potter 09 8:14.04 SQS
10 Masterman 12 8:14.28 SQS
11 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:14.97 SQS
12 Boiling Springs 03 8:15.11 SQS
13 Lakeland 02 8:16.14
14 Hickory 10 8:16.61
15 Washington 07 8:16.99
16 Riverside 07 8:17.13
17 Minersville Area 11 8:17.60
18 Windber Area 05 8:18.45
19 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07 8:18.64
20 Oswayo Valley 09 8:19.98
21 Tyrone Area 06 8:21.36
22 Christopher Dock 01 8:21.95
23 North Schuylkill 11 8:22.35
24 Richland 06 8:22.52
25 Bellwood Antis 06 8:24.96
26 Avonworth 07 8:25.97
27 Paul Robeson 12 8:26.57
28 Delaware Valley Charter 12 8:33.27
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 14.10
15.35 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 15.35
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Townsend, Todd 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 14.70 SQS
2 Rarig, Luke 10 Sthr Columbia 04 15.00 SQS
3 Pane, Nick 12 Athens Area 04 15.01 SQS
4 Lassiter, James 12 Bish McDevitt 12 15.03 SQS
5 Fayad, Ricky 11 South Side 07 15.08 SQS
6 Shupp, Austin 11 Palmerton 11 15.09 SQS
7 Conway, Nick 12 Port Allgny 09 15.15 SQS
8 Horne, Jared 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 15.17 SQS
9 Kristofits, Lucas 12 West Branch 06 15.26 SQS
10 Docchio, Keaton 11 Ellwood City 07 15.27 SQS
11 Davis, Jarred 11 Mercer Area 10 15.30 SQS
12 Kincaid, David 12 Chrtrs-Hstn 07 15.40
13 Burger, Tyler 10 Northwest 02 15.43
14 Levy, Quorteze 11 Washington 07 15.44
15 Caldwell, Chase 11 Washington 07 15.45
16 Mahon, Glenn 12 Lower Morelnd 01 15.65
17 Stoyer, Clayton 12 Reynolds 10 15.69
18 Smith, Braiden 11 Brookville 09 15.73
19 Owens, Devan 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.77
20 Weiss, Austin 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 15.80
21 Holsinger, Scott 10 Cntrl Cambria 06 15.90
22 Hill, Corey 12 McConnellsbrg 05 15.93
23 Herr, Ryan 11 Trinity 03 15.96
24 Piper, Justin 12 Ligonier Val 06 15.97
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 10.60
11.20 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 11.20
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jhaloni 11 Sprngfld Mont 01 10.87 SQS
2 Allen, Clay 12 W Middlesex 10 10.90 SQS
3 Coleman, DeShawn 12 Hickory 10 10.95 SQS
4 Owens, Armond 12 Church Farm 01 11.08 SQS
5 McSurdy, Daniel 12 No Schuykill 11 11.16 SQS
6 Gibson, Tyrone 10 Bish McDevitt 03 11.16 SQS
7 O'Shea, Ian 12 Bellwd Antis 06 11.20 SQS
8 Keriotis, Anthony 12 Beaver Area 07 11.23
9 Worthing, Seth 12 Bellwd Antis 06 11.26
10 Sipes, Darrin 11 Tussey Mnt 05 11.27
11 Warren, James 11 Steel-High 03 11.27
12 Bruno, Chris 10 Marian Cath 11 11.27
13 Spinks, Darius 12 Washington 07 11.31
14 Kleman, Joey 12 Sthr Columbia 04 11.31
15 Rivera, Charles 11 Danville Area 04 11.34
16 Corbett, Ian 10 Clarion Area 09 11.35
17 Sweetman, Dave 12 Riverside 02 11.38
18 Henry, Dravon 11 Aliquippa 07 11.41
19 McKenzie, Shai 11 Washington 07 11.43
20 DiFlauro, Quinn 11 Forest Hills 06 11.44
21 Spearman, Joseph 12 Delaware Vly 12 11.48
22 Booe, Tyreek 12 Roxborough 12 11.51
23 Hogue, Jared 11 Freedom Area 07 11.53
24 Henson, Dayton 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 11.53
25 Graham, Aaron 12 Union 09 11.64
Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 4:12.00
4:31.13 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 4:31.13
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Smathers, Ryan 12 North East 10 4:17.13 SQS
2 Jewett, Curt 12 NE Bradford 04 4:18.14 SQS
3 Walker, Sean 12 Lewisburg 04 4:24.14 SQS
4 Shearn, Brendan 12 No Schuykill 11 4:24.22 SQS
5 Curtin, Sebastian 10 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 4:24.62 SQS
6 Sweet, Nick 10 Sayre Area 04 4:25.72 SQS
7 Vella, Tyler 11 Danville Area 04 4:25.92 SQS
8 Steely, Andrew 11 Sthr Columbia 04 4:26.00 SQS
9 Reno, Kevin 12 Mercer Area 10 4:26.39 SQS
10 Hill, Bobby 12 Wellsboro 04 4:27.04 SQS
11 Williams, Sam 12 NE Bradford 04 4:28.57 SQS
12 Wilt, Brady 10 Biglerville 03 4:28.86 SQS
13 Morgan, Nathan 10 Lakeland 02 4:28.99 SQS
14 Seykora, Tom 12 Devon Prep 01 4:29.62 SQS
15 Hiller, Jay 12 Hughesville 04 4:29.63 SQS
16 Ford, Mitchel 12 Holy Redeemer 02 4:29.80 SQS
17 Rigby, Tyler 12 South Park 07 4:30.06 SQS
18 Trimble, Colten 10 South Side 07 4:30.29 SQS
19 Gusew, Jonathan 12 Avonworth 07 4:30.75 SQS
20 Heck, Glen 11 Schuylkll Vly 03 4:30.81 SQS
21 Loevner, Will 9 Wnchst Thrstn 07 4:31.02 SQS
22 Brinkley, Anthony 12 Catasauqua 11 4:34.42
23 Bartlett, Kyle 12 Bellwd Antis 06 4:37.37
24 Richards, Tyler 11 Sthrn Fulton 05 4:37.65
25 England, Bryce 11 Williamsburg 06 4:37.71
26 Dailey, Kevin 12 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 4:37.88
27 Archer, Alex 12 Vincentian 07 4:38.24
28 Hunt, Chris 11 Kane Area 09 4:40.01
29 Colson, Avery 12 Kane Area 09 4:41.49
30 Rosessler, Julian 11 Masterman 12 4:45.78
31 Gordon, Amir 10 Roxborough 12 4:48.02
32 Wade, Ronald HS of Future 12 4:54.72
Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: 47.75
50.70 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 50.70
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Ben 12 Annvll-Cleona 03 48.98 SQS
2 Bricker, David 11 Trinity 03 49.40 SQS
3 Vaughn, Alex 11 Trinity Chrst 07 49.91 SQS
4 Janton, Matt 12 Trinity 03 50.07 SQS
5 Kerin, Charlie 12 Towanda 04 50.09 SQS
6 Johnson, Caleb 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 50.23 SQS
7 Isbell, DeQuay 10 Washington 07 50.24 SQS
8 Matheny, Evan 12 Brookville 09 50.24 SQS
9 Bernick, Matt 11 Trinity 03 50.35 SQS
10 Searight, Aaron 11 World Comm 12 50.35 SQS
11 Confer, Tyler 11 Sharpsville 10 50.50 SQS
12 Agosti, Nico 10 Marian Cath 11 50.62 SQS
13 Bowman, Eric 11 Annvll-Cleona 03 50.63 SQS
14 Benton, Lucas 12 Gar Memorial 02 50.80
15 Wagner, Tim 12 Riverview 07 50.91
16 Thornton, Aymed 10 Carlynton 07 50.93
17 Eernisse, Matt 12 Eisenhower 10 50.99
18 Foran, Ryan 11 S Williamsprt 04 51.00
19 Ashkettle, Jacob 12 Sthrn Fulton 05 51.01
20 Maloney, William West Catholic 12 51.11
21 Nichols, Pares 11 Paul Robeson 12 51.47
22 Drexler, Max 12 Church Farm 01 51.58
23 Williams, Eli 12 Union Area 07 51.67
24 Makdad, Ben 12 Tyrone Area 06 52.03
25 Bearer, Derek 12 Nrthr Cambria 06 52.08
26 Husar, Paul 12 Portage Area 06 52.34
27 Udovich, Chris 9 Kane Area 09 52.40
Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: 42.03 2012 , Trinity HS 3
Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff
NFHS Hnr Rol: 41.40
44.31 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 44.31
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Hickory 10 42.52 SQS
2 West Middlesex 10 42.75 SQS
3 Trinity 03 42.90 SQS
4 Washington 07 43.29 SQS
5 Aliquippa 07 43.42 SQS
6 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 43.44 SQS
7 Bishop McDevitt 03 43.51 SQS
8 Northwestern Lehigh 11 43.63 SQS
9 Delaware Valley Charter 12 43.64 SQS
10 Steelton-Highspire 03 43.82 SQS
11 Mount Carmel Area 04 43.85 SQS
12 Palmerton Area 11 43.89 SQS
13 Towanda 04 43.89 SQS
14 Paul Robeson 12 43.92 SQS
15 Schuylkill Valley 03 44.05 SQS
16 Ellwood City 07 44.21 SQS
17 Monessen 07 44.39
18 Shade 05 44.42
19 Bellwood Antis 06 44.45
20 Riverside 02 44.49
21 Mastery Charter School No 12 44.58
22 Mohawk Are 07 44.60
23 Karns City 09 44.77
24 Bishop Carroll 06 45.08
25 Westmont Hilltop 06 45.11
26 Clarion Area 09 45.57
Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 37.50
40.80 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 40.80
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Tyler 11 Riverview 07 38.89 SQS
2 Levy, Quorteze 11 Washington 07 39.10 SQS
3 Shupp, Austin 11 Palmerton 11 39.29 SQS
4 Conway, Nick 12 Port Allgny 09 39.63 SQS
5 McSurdy, Daniel 12 No Schuykill 11 39.73 SQS
6 VanHouten, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 10 40.09 SQS
7 Brantley, David 11 East Juniata 04 40.17 SQS
8 Rarig, Luke 10 Sthr Columbia 04 40.22 SQS
9 Lassiter, James 12 Bish McDevitt 12 40.34 SQS
10 Awan, Yusef 12 Wyomissing 03 40.38 SQS
11 Scott, Dwight 11 Wilmington 10 40.49 SQS
12 O'Shea, Ian 12 Bellwd Antis 06 40.62 SQS
13 Tolbert, Alex 11 Beaver Area 07 40.64 SQS
14 Burger, Tyler 10 Northwest 02 40.64 SQS
15 Piper, Justin 12 Ligonier Val 06 40.98
16 Court, Kevin 12 Ellwood City 07 41.19
17 Davis, Ron 12 Shenango 07 41.20
18 Mahon, Glenn 12 Lower Morelnd 01 41.45
19 McCracken, Levi 12 Homer Center 06 41.55
20 Moore, Nathan 11 Kane Area 09 41.56
21 Whitehead-Zimmers, Max 12 Susquenita 03 41.57
22 Owens, Devan 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 42.47
23 Hill, Corey 12 McConnellsbrg 05 42.70
24 Bolden, Jordan 11 Bish McDevitt 12 44.18
Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 1:52.50
1:59.70 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.70
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Shawn 12 Annvll-Cleona 03 1:54.39 SQS
2 Alexander, Dan 12 Lower Morelnd 01 1:56.33 SQS
3 Clements, James 12 Chrstphr Dock 01 1:57.15 SQS
4 Smathers, Ryan 12 North East 10 1:57.27 SQS
5 Jewett, Curt 12 NE Bradford 04 1:57.64 SQS
6 Miller, Andrew 11 Wyomissing 03 1:57.85 SQS
7 Arzie, Mark 10 Lakeland 02 1:57.89 SQS
8 Jackson, Jordan 12 Wellsboro 04 1:57.98 SQS
9 Twichel, Corey 11 Girard 10 1:58.10 SQS
10 Goodson, Jonathan 11 Boiling Sprgs 03 1:58.30 SQS
11 Snyder, Colton 12 NE Bradford 04 1:58.69 SQS
12 Grim, Lucas 12 Mohawk Area 07 1:58.90 SQS
13 Edwards, William 12 Trinity 03 1:58.92 SQS
14 Wilt, Jordan 12 Shade 05 1:59.47 SQS
15 Colvin, Bobby 12 Richland 06 1:59.53 SQS
16 Brinkley, Anthony 12 Catasauqua 11 1:59.62 SQS
17 Hadfield, Roy 12 Quaker Valley 07 2:00.01
18 Detsch, Ryan 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:00.09
19 Wilson, Ethan 12 Laurel 07 2:00.19
20 Lichvar, Shawn 12 United 06 2:00.20
21 Peretta, Domenic 9 Beaver Falls 07 2:00.57
22 Koryak, Andrew 10 Vincentian 07 2:00.62
23 Maloney, William West Catholic 12 2:01.24
24 Hinkel, Ben 10 Minersville 11 2:01.50
25 Kibbe, Ethan 11 Nrthrn Potter 09 2:01.60
26 Mills, Shane 10 Paul Robeson 12 2:03.88
27 Eason, Tim 11 Pburg-Osceola 06 2:03.97
28 Singhal, Sahil 12 Masterman 12 2:04.44
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: 21.78 2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: 21.30
22.88 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 22.88
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Moody, Vincent 12 Clairton 07 22.33 SQS
2 Allen, Clay 12 W Middlesex 10 22.46 SQS
3 Spearman, Joseph 12 Delaware Vly 12 22.58 SQS
4 Johnson, Caleb 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 22.66 SQS
5 Owens, Armond 12 Church Farm 01 22.72 SQS
6 Richardson, Cameron 10 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 22.73 SQS
7 Agosti, Nico 10 Marian Cath 11 22.74 SQS
8 Tucker, Jimmy 12 Riverside 02 22.80 SQS
9 Bricker, David 11 Trinity 03 22.83 SQS
10 Gibson, Tyrone 10 Bish McDevitt 03 22.83 SQS
11 Kleman, Joey 12 Sthr Columbia 04 22.85 SQS
12 Henson, Dayton 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 22.87 SQS
13 Curry, Sage 11 Beaver Falls 07 22.87 SQS
14 Keriotis, Anthony 12 Beaver Area 07 22.87 SQS
15 Hunter-Brooks, Avery New Media 12 22.93
16 Kennedy, Henry 12 Titusville 10 22.95
17 Worthing, Seth 12 Bellwd Antis 06 23.04
18 Walker, Joshua 12 Montoursville 04 23.06
19 Gould, Bobby 12 Riverside 07 23.11
20 Rhodes, Tristan 10 Karns City 09 23.15
21 Marshall, K.J. 11 E Allegheny 07 23.28
22 Sipes, Darrin 11 Tussey Mnt 05 23.29
23 DiFlauro, Quinn 11 Forest Hills 06 23.47
24 Fultz, Logan 12 Huntingdon 06 23.48
25 Reynolds, Dylan 12 Sheffield 09 23.98
Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 9:05.00
9:48.01 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 9:48.01
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Galassi, Rico 12 Holy Cross 02 9:15.78 SQS
2 Shearn, Brendan 12 No Schuykill 11 9:17.31 SQS
3 Williams, Sam 12 NE Bradford 04 9:24.92 SQS
4 Molino, Griffin 10 S Williamsprt 04 9:26.75 SQS
5 Jones, Luke 12 Elk Lake 02 9:35.03 SQS
6 Kemp, Barrett 12 Oswayo Vly 09 9:38.28 SQS
7 Sutton, Kieran 12 Lake Lehman 02 9:41.32 SQS
8 Haupt, Matt 12 Olsh 07 9:41.45 SQS
9 Hazen, Jared 12 Titusville 10 9:42.68 SQS
10 Roberts, Wes 12 Freedom Area 07 9:42.71 SQS
11 Hockenbury, Dominic 9 Lake Lehman 02 9:44.15 SQS
12 Parsons, Jeremy 11 Maplewood 10 9:45.09 SQS
13 Wagner, Greg 12 Riverview 07 9:45.52 SQS
14 Mcguire, Ryan 12 Trinity Chrst 07 9:45.58 SQS
15 Valoroso, Aaron 12 Towanda 04 9:47.40 SQS
16 Manning, Sean 11 Boiling Sprgs 03 9:51.91
17 Nisly, Jared 12 Lanc Mnnonite 03 9:53.83
18 Archer, Ryan 12 Vincentian 07 9:54.20
19 Rees, Gabe 12 Oswayo Vly 09 10:03.01
20 Stelmack, Tyler 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 10:08.83
21 Bartlett, Kyle 12 Bellwd Antis 06 10:12.68
22 Dailey, Kevin 12 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 10:14.47
23 Kachman, William 9 Bedford 05 10:15.85
24 Previdi, Joseph 9 Masterman 12 10:24.08
25 House, Greg 10 New Hpe-Slbry 01 10:24.74
26 Descavich, Bryce 9 Cntrl Cambria 06 10:28.21
27 Kelly, Brian 10 Conwell-Egan 12 10:37.10
28 Hernandez, Eric 11 Maritime Acd 12 10:43.95
Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: 3:16.00
3:29.60 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 3:29.60
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Trinity 03 3:22.87 SQS
2 Annville-Cleona 03 3:22.88 SQS
3 Washington 07 3:24.79 SQS
4 Wyomissing 03 3:25.83 SQS
5 Riverside 07 3:26.30 SQS
6 Montoursville Area 04 3:26.38 SQS
7 Church Farm School 01 3:27.11 SQS
8 Christopher Dock 01 3:27.35 SQS
9 Towanda 04 3:27.46 SQS
10 Delaware Valley Charter 12 3:27.88 SQS
11 Eisenhower 10 3:28.09 SQS
12 Paul Robeson 12 3:28.09 SQS
13 Marian Catholic 11 3:28.39 SQS
14 Greenwood 03 3:28.58 SQS
15 Iroquois 10 3:28.66 SQS
16 North East 10 3:28.81 SQS
17 Bellwood Antis 06 3:28.85 SQS
18 Lakeview 10 3:28.88 SQS
19 Lewisburg Area 04 3:29.29 SQS
20 Mount Carmel Area 04 3:29.45 SQS
21 Athens Area 04 3:29.60 SQS
22 Riverview 07 3:30.43
23 South Park 07 3:30.60
24 Shade 05 3:31.11
25 Brookville Area 09 3:31.93
26 Lakeland 02 3:32.34
27 Palmerton Area 11 3:32.46
28 Shenango 07 3:32.78
29 Ligonier Valley 06 3:32.99
30 Homer Center 06 3:33.23
31 Port Allegany 09 3:34.59
32 Masterman 12 3:36.06
Event 612 Boys High Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 6-10
6-04.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 6-04.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Conway, Nick 12 Port Allgny 09 6-07.00 SQS
2 Stone, Chris 10 Sprngfld Mont 01 6-07.00 SQS
3 Carter, Reggie 11 Notre Dame GP 11 6-06.00 SQS
4 Wise, Josh 12 Washington 07 6-06.00 SQS
5 Inciardi, Brooks 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 6-04.00 SQS
6 Horne, Jared 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 6-04.00 SQS
7 Anyam, Aondofa 11 Church Farm 01 6-04.00 SQS
8 Marshall, K.J. 11 E Allegheny 07 6-04.00 SQS
9 Bunner, Austin 12 Canton Area 04 6-04.00 SQS
10 Miller, Joel 12 Towanda 04 6-04.00 SQS
11 Correll, Reece 12 North Penn 04 6-04.00 SQS
12 Pressel, Zach 12 Nrthr Bedford 05 6-04.00 SQS
13 Ehret, Brad 12 Palmerton 11 6-04.00 SQS
14 Jacoway, Johnathon 12 Sharon 10 6-04.00 SQS
15 Wolfe, Evan 12 Fairfield 03 6-03.00
16 McKeen, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 6-02.00
17 Wilson-Adams, Charles 12 Tyrone Area 06 6-02.00
18 Lacue, Shawn 11 Cambria Hts 06 6-02.00
19 Rinaldi, John 12 Dunmore 02 6-02.00
20 Ambrose, DiQuan 12 New Brighton 07 6-02.00
21 Wallace, John 12 Trinity Chrst 07 6-02.00
22 Olish, Tyler 12 Nrthr Cambria 06 6-00.00
23 Miller, Tyce 12 Port Allgny 09 6-00.00
24 Johnson, Joey 12 Laurel 07 6-00.00
25 McClease, Avery 11 Conwell-Egan 12 5-10.00
26 Gursay, D'Andrew 11 Conwell-Egan 12 5-08.00
Event 613 Boys Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: 15-11 2012 Patrick Anderson, Kane Area HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: 15-10
13-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 13-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Patten, Luke 12 W Middlesex 10 14-00.00 SQS
2 Nealey, Jared 12 Homer Center 06 14-00.00 SQS
3 Rolick, Sean 12 Kane Area 09 13-09.00 SQS
4 varano, robert 12 Mount Carmel 04 13-06.00 SQS
5 Murphy, Lucas 11 Sayre Area 04 13-06.00 SQS
6 Anderson, Nick 11 Kane Area 09 13-06.00 SQS
7 Galanti, Dominick 12 Montgomery 04 13-06.00 SQS
8 Stivers, Alec 12 Freeport 07 13-03.00
9 Russell, Brandon 12 Montrose 02 13-00.00
10 Yahner, Gus 11 Nrthr Cambria 06 13-00.00
11 Ernst, Jonathan 11 Boiling Sprgs 03 13-00.00
12 Belko, Craig 12 Hickory 10 13-00.00
13 Hall, Alex 12 Huntingdon 06 13-00.00
14 Fisher, Shane 12 Riverside 07 13-00.00
15 Rodrigues, Darris 11 Palmerton 11 13-00.00
16 Bonge, Dylan 12 Salisbury Twp 11 13-00.00
17 Stone, Chris 10 Sprngfld Mont 01 13-00.00
18 Cross, Dylan 12 Sthrn Fulton 05 13-00.00
19 Prizant, Max 11 Shady Side 07 12-06.00
20 Holes, Caleb 12 Neshannock 07 12-06.00
21 Robins, Isaac 11 Lanc Mnnonite 03 12-06.00
22 Kmonk, Brandon 12 South Park 07 12-06.00
Event 614 Boys Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 23-08
21-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 21-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Danny 12 Trinity 03 22-08.50 SQS
2 Spinks, Darius 12 Washington 07 22-07.50 SQS
3 Shegog, Malik 12 Aliquippa 07 22-04.25 SQS
4 Jacoway, Johnathon 12 Sharon 10 22-04.00 SQS
5 Ambrose, DiQuan 12 New Brighton 07 22-03.75 SQS
6 Horne, Jared 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 22-02.00 SQS
7 Allen, Clay 12 W Middlesex 10 22-02.00 SQS
8 Gould, Bobby 12 Riverside 07 21-10.00 SQS
9 Reichenbach, Daniel 12 Salisbury Twp 11 21-09.50 SQS
10 Jancso, Jeremy 12 W Middlesex 10 21-07.75 SQS
11 McKeen, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 21-07.75 SQS
12 Caesar, Lindon 12 Paul Robeson 12 21-07.75 SQS
13 Marshall, K.J. 11 E Allegheny 07 21-07.25 SQS
14 Over, Blake 11 Nrthr Bedford 05 21-07.25 SQS
15 Burger, Tyler 10 Northwest 02 21-06.25 SQS
16 Skinner, Brelan 10 Fort Cherry 07 21-06.00 SQS
17 Wilson-Adams, Charles 12 Tyrone Area 06 21-05.00
18 Antalosky, Cody 12 No Schuykill 11 21-04.50
19 Mardula, James 12 Penn Cambria 06 21-02.50
20 Eze, Udoka 12 Lewisburg 04 21-01.00
21 Rarig, Luke 10 Sthr Columbia 04 21-00.50
22 Corbett, Ian 10 Clarion Area 09 20-11.25
23 Lacue, Shawn 11 Cambria Hts 06 20-07.25
24 Twyman, Khiry 12 Girard Collge 01 20-07.00
25 Bolen, Malik 12 Paul Robeson 12 20-03.50
26 Reynolds, Dylan 12 Sheffield 09 20-01.75
27 Spencer, Zahir 10 Univ City 12 19-11.00
Event 615 Boys Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: 50-01.75 2011 Jarred Gambrell, Athens Area HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 48-06
44-00.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 44-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Daniel 12 Salisbury Twp 11 46-11.25 SQS
2 Jacoway, Johnathon 12 Sharon 10 45-07.25 SQS
3 McKeen, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 45-06.25 SQS
4 Over, Blake 11 Nrthr Bedford 05 44-09.50 SQS
5 Shegog, Malik 12 Aliquippa 07 44-09.00 SQS
6 Sacks, Jarred 11 Palmerton 11 44-05.25 SQS
7 Eze, Udoka 12 Lewisburg 04 44-04.00 SQS
8 Pressel, Tayler 12 Nrthr Bedford 05 44-04.00 SQS
9 Stola, Dan 11 Notre Dame GP 11 44-02.50 SQS
10 Bytner, Cody 12 Penns Manor 06 44-02.00 SQS
11 Ambrose, DiQuan 12 New Brighton 07 43-07.50
12 Horne, Jared 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 43-07.50
13 Johnson, Gregory 11 Schuylkll Vly 03 43-07.25
14 Berry, Shaun 11 Shady Side 07 43-03.75
15 Frederick, Kobren 10 Huntingdon 06 43-03.00
16 Anderson, Tavon 12 Paul Robeson 12 43-02.00
17 Mardula, James 12 Penn Cambria 06 43-00.00
18 Anyam, Aondofa 11 Church Farm 01 42-09.00
19 duran, elijah 12 Mount Carmel 04 42-07.75
20 O'Donnell, Gavin 11 Lakeland 02 41-10.00
21 Taciuch, Jacob 11 Moniteau 09 41-09.75
22 Ray, Aaron 12 Brookville 09 41-07.50
23 Wallace, John 12 Trinity Chrst 07 41-05.00
24 Romanchak, Jesse 10 South Side 07 41-02.25
25 Gursay, D'Andrew 11 Conwell-Egan 12 40-11.50
26 McClease, Avery 11 Conwell-Egan 12 40-07.75
Event 616 Boys Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: 61-00
50-03.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 50-03.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yohman, Jon 12 Wilmington 10 59-04.50 SQS
2 Coon, Jason 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 59-01.00 SQS
3 Lewis, Luke 11 Hickory 10 57-09.00 SQS
4 Arnott, Evan 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 56-07.00 SQS
5 McKenzie, Shai 11 Washington 07 53-01.00 SQS
6 Orlik, Jeremy 12 Hickory 10 52-07.50 SQS
7 Obenrader, Mitch 12 No Clarion 09 52-04.25 SQS
8 Snyder, John 12 Palmerton 11 52-02.25 SQS
9 Smider, Ryan 12 South Park 07 51-07.00 SQS
10 Reyes, Jeriko 12 Wyomissing 03 51-04.25 SQS
11 Heckman, Bubba 12 Freedom Area 07 50-03.00 SQS
12 Boland, Mike 12 Dunmore 02 50-03.00 SQS
13 joraskie, eric 12 Mount Carmel 04 49-08.25
14 Kreykenbohm, Ryan 12 Athens Area 04 49-02.50
15 Wolak, Robbie 10 South Park 07 48-10.50
16 Cavenas, Tyler 11 Mahanoy Area 11 48-10.50
17 Greenfield, Kieran 12 Bristol 01 48-07.25
18 Dickert, Brandon 12 Ligonier Val 06 48-06.50
19 Price, Joe 12 Purchase Line 06 47-08.50
20 Newhouse, Mike 11 Homer Center 06 47-06.25
21 Bednar, Ryan 12 So Allegheny 07 46-08.50
22 Monger, Andrew 12 Clarion Area 09 44-09.75
23 Marghella, David 12 Shade 05 44-07.50
24 Rone, Chris 12 Freire Char 12 42-09.00
25 D'Emilio, Joseph 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 39-09.00
26 Holland, Kalil 12 Bish McDevitt 12 38-09.00
Event 617 Boys Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: 182-00
148-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 148-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arnott, Evan 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 182-04 SQS
2 Yohman, Jon 12 Wilmington 10 179-08 SQS
3 Harrison, Trevor 12 W Middlesex 10 160-09 SQS
4 Smider, Ryan 12 South Park 07 160-08 SQS
5 Barber, Justin 12 Lackawnna Trl 02 157-11 SQS
6 Lewis, Luke 11 Hickory 10 157-06 SQS
7 Sheridan, Austin 11 Riverside 07 156-06 SQS
8 Freeman, Mitch 12 Coudersport 09 156-04 SQS
9 Orlik, Jeremy 12 Hickory 10 155-10 SQS
10 Pavlick, Cody 11 Sthr Columbia 04 150-10 SQS
11 Cavenas, Tyler 11 Mahanoy Area 11 149-09 SQS
12 Shawger, Adam 12 Freedom Area 07 147-04
13 Unruh, Will 11 Canton Area 04 145-01
14 Dysert, Zach 11 Fort Cherry 07 141-09
15 Greenfield, Kieran 12 Bristol 01 141-07
16 Moore, Rikwon 12 Washington 07 141-05
17 Partington, Alex 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 141-01
18 Koontz, Josiah 11 Bedford 05 138-10
19 Caster, Tyler 11 Schuylkll Vly 03 136-01
20 Price, Joe 12 Purchase Line 06 136-00
21 Obenrader, Mitch 12 No Clarion 09 134-06
22 Bodley, Neil 11 Juniata 06 130-02
23 Miller, Cody 11 Homer Center 06 130-01
24 Holland, Kalil 12 Bish McDevitt 12 114-10
25 Custus-Melgar, Markees 10 HS of Future 12 103-01
26 Martinez, Francisco 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 99-04
Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw AA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: 221-06 2011 Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: 190-00
176-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 176-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Krezmer, Matt 12 Montoursville 04 204-09 SQS
2 Smith, Brandon 12 Lewisburg 04 197-01 SQS
3 Stone, Chris 10 Sprngfld Mont 01 187-07 SQS
4 Obenrader, Mitch 12 No Clarion 09 185-04 SQS
5 Donati, Tyler 12 Wilmington 10 179-04 SQS
6 Harer, Colton 12 Montgomery 04 177-01 SQS
7 Bartholomew, Austin 12 Salisbury Twp 11 175-08
8 Rainhart, Matt 10 Berks Cath 03 172-08
9 Fisher, Shane 12 Riverside 07 172-00
10 Dixon, Robert 12 Beaver Falls 07 169-10
11 Biddle, Michael 10 Williamsburg 06 167-09
12 Wilcox, Mitch 10 Youngsville 10 167-05
13 Quick, Corry 12 Marian Cath 11 167-00
14 DeMoss, Cody 11 Bedford 05 167-00
15 Hepler, Cole 11 Freeport 07 167-00
16 Santoya, Nick 12 Jffsn Morgan 07 166-09
17 DiNuzzo, Chris 10 Beaver Area 07 166-07
18 Lawson, John 12 Montrose 02 165-07
19 Herbstritt, Cj 11 Johnsonburg 09 165-03
20 Yard, Mitchel 12 Saltsburg 06 165-00
21 Ludwig, Evan 12 Nrthr Cambria 06 162-10
22 Seaman, Zach 12 Wyomissing 03 160-02
23 Anderson, Tavon 12 Paul Robeson 12 124-09
24 Furey, John 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 116-03
25 Pickett, Devonte HS of Future 12 90-10
Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: 7:52.00
8:02.04 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 8:02.04
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bensalem 01 7:48.03 SQS
2 Cumberland Valley 03 7:48.52 SQS
3 Pennsbury 01 7:51.45 SQS
4 Carlisle 03 7:52.45 SQS
5 State College Area 06 7:52.51 SQS
6 North Allegheny 07 7:54.29 SQS
7 Altoona Area 06 7:54.92 SQS
8 Cheltenham 01 7:55.15 SQS
9 Williamsport Area 04 7:55.42 SQS
10 Cardinal O'Hara 12 7:55.92 SQS
11 Red Lion 03 7:55.93 SQS
12 Kiski Area 07 7:56.65 SQS
13 Central Bucks East 01 7:57.73 SQS
14 Governor Mifflin 03 7:57.87 SQS
15 Downingtown East 01 7:58.14 SQS
16 Penncrest 01 7:58.29 SQS
17 Central Dauphin 03 7:58.30 SQS
18 North Penn 01 7:58.57 SQS
19 Hershey 03 7:58.74 SQS
20 Upper Darby 01 7:59.44 SQS
21 Canon-McMillan 07 8:00.39 SQS
22 Manheim Central 03 8:00.63 SQS
23 Father Judge 12 8:00.83 SQS
24 Parkland 11 8:02.00 SQS
25 Norwin 07 8:06.06
26 Whitehall 11 8:06.24
27 Saint Marys Area 09 8:13.18
28 North Pocono 02 8:16.50
29 Grove City Area 10 8:21.64
Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hende
NFHS Hnr Rol: 14.10
15.10 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 15.10
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 01 13.86 SQS
2 Miaczynski, Greg 12 Central Tech 10 14.18 SQS
3 Deliseo, Ronnie 12 Pittston Area 02 14.33 SQS
4 Nicholson, Montae 11 Gateway 07 14.39 SQS
5 Bullaro, Anthony 12 Pennsbury 01 14.48 SQS
6 Bernadowski, Matthew 11 Elzbth-Forwrd 07 14.50 SQS
7 Horton, Tyler 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 14.50 SQS
8 Mitchell, Brandon 11 Fox Chapel 07 14.53 SQS
9 Hertzog, Eric 12 Tamaqua Area 11 14.55 SQS
10 Trinch, Kyle 12 Grove City 10 14.65 SQS
11 Agrio, Jeremiah 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 14.66 SQS
12 Stone, Jay 11 Central York 03 14.68 SQS
13 Valko, Mitch 10 South Fayette 07 14.71 SQS
14 Benjamin, Donaldo 11 Imhotep 12 14.75 SQS
15 Short, Ibn 12 Mltn Hershey 03 14.75 SQS
16 Jennings, Jvon 11 D-Town East 01 14.78 SQS
17 Taylor, Carter 11 Nazareth Area 11 14.81 SQS
18 Post, Chance 11 Conestoga Vly 03 14.86 SQS
19 Kent, Nathaniel 11 Strath Haven 01 14.88 SQS
20 Heimbach, Ryan 12 Perk Valley 01 14.92 SQS
21 Ede, Mike 12 Selinsgrove 04 14.97 SQS
22 Simmons, Freddie 10 Bethlehm Cath 11 14.99 SQS
23 Marrington, David 10 Neshaminy 01 15.05 SQS
24 Parsons, Malik 9 Garden Spot 03 15.22
25 Santos, Devon 11 Hempfield 03 15.22
26 Hill, Uthman 12 Altoona Area 06 15.29
27 Burns, Josh 11 Saint Marys 09 15.62
Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 10.60
11.10 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 11.10
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Lanier, Demetrius 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 10.82 SQS
2 Mathis, Niager 12 Swenson Avts 12 10.91 SQS
3 Moffett, Malik 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 10.91 SQS
4 Aulder, Keyautay 12 Stroudsburg 11 10.93 SQS
5 Minnig, Cody 12 Neshaminy 01 10.95 SQS
6 Poole, Banford 12 Promise Acdmy 12 10.95 SQS
7 Smith, Xavier 11 Daniel Boone 03 10.96 SQS
8 Brooks, Jimmy 12 Wilson 03 10.97 SQS
9 Rivera, Julius 12 Gateway 07 10.98 SQS
10 Dorogy, Jonathan 12 Seneca Valley 07 11.00 SQS
11 Schlachter, Stefan 12 Tunkhannock 02 11.01 SQS
12 Kent, Jaylen 12 Harrisburg 03 11.01 SQS
13 Lester, Shakur 10 Dieruff 11 11.02 SQS
14 DeHart, Jake 11 Cathedrl Prep 10 11.05 SQS
15 Wary, Ryan 11 Shikellamy 04 11.06 SQS
16 Payne, Kareem 11 Delaware Val 02 11.08 SQS
17 Brissett, Christian 10 Cheltenham 01 11.08 SQS
18 Barnes, Forrest 12 Seneca Valley 07 11.09 SQS
19 Cook, Eric 11 Conestoga 01 11.12
20 Lowe, Cj 12 Kennett 01 11.16
21 Moore, Rickey 11 Glen Mills 01 11.17
22 Gray, Cameron 11 Gateway 07 11.22
23 Herndon, Phil 12 Kennard-Dale 03 11.24
24 Kolar, Teage 12 DuBois Area 09 11.25
25 Nedzinski, Matthew 11 DuBois Area 09 11.25
26 Hill, Nigel 11 Twin Valley 03 11.27
27 Mcginnis, Ian 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 11.27
Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 4:12.00
4:24.22 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 4:24.22
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Huemmler, Jack 12 Strath Haven 01 4:13.68 SQS
2 Russell, Tony 11 WC Henderson 01 4:14.75 SQS
3 Zingarini, James 12 CR North 01 4:15.23 SQS
4 Schettler, Harrison 12 Penn Manor 03 4:15.31 SQS
5 Moy, Kevin 11 WC Henderson 01 4:16.01 SQS
6 Harriman, Connor 12 Pennsbury 01 4:16.75 SQS
7 Groh, Jeff 11 Lower Dauphin 03 4:16.90 SQS
8 Watro, Curtis 12 Methacton 01 4:17.29 SQS
9 Coyle, Tom 12 La Salle 12 4:18.31 SQS
10 Leidal, Kenny 12 D-Town West 01 4:18.97 SQS
11 Sloan, Nathan 11 Hampton 07 4:19.42 SQS
12 Colwell, Jon 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 4:19.57 SQS
13 Kardish, Christian 11 Holy Ghost 01 4:20.29 SQS
14 Snider, Tyler 12 Kiski Area 07 4:20.54 SQS
15 Mcdermott, Will 12 Msgr Bonner 12 4:20.68 SQS
16 Sauvageau, Xavier 12 Littlestown 03 4:20.95 SQS
17 Mueller, Ben 12 Warwick 03 4:21.12 SQS
18 Nissley, Cole 11 Lower Dauphin 03 4:21.41 SQS
19 Lauer, Aaron 11 Red Land 03 4:21.66 SQS
20 Abert, Colin 10 Easton Area 11 4:21.87 SQS
21 Reinhart, Thomas 12 Pine-Richland 07 4:22.52 SQS
22 Palenchak, Tyler 12 Gateway 07 4:23.36 SQS
23 Martin, James 12 Garden Spot 03 4:23.62 SQS
24 Birk, Andrew 12 Hempfield 03 4:23.92 SQS
25 Wathen, John 12 Pleasant Vly 11 4:26.27
26 Jaskowak, Daniel 12 Grove City 10 4:26.91
27 Brier, Mike 12 Scranton Prep 02 4:28.83
28 McGarvey, Liam 10 Williamsport 04 4:38.58
29 Yousif, Aziz 12 Bradford Area 09 4:39.20
Event 705 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS,TX
PIAA Record: 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 47.75
50.09 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 50.09
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Elijah, Qhyle 12 Bensalem 01 47.81 SQS
2 Brooks, Jimmy 12 Wilson 03 47.94 SQS
3 Mathis, Niager 12 Swenson Avts 12 48.25 SQS
4 Jones, Malik 11 Ridley 01 48.51 SQS
5 Stellato, Dave 11 Wissahickon 01 48.57 SQS
6 Doaty, Torey 11 Central Cath 07 48.72 SQS
7 Hall, Robin 12 Penn Hills 07 48.78 SQS
8 Rutkowski, John 12 Uppr St Clair 07 48.81 SQS
9 Crusan, Chandler 12 Hempfield 07 48.85 SQS
10 Vedilago, Joe 12 Nrthr Lebanon 03 49.08 SQS
11 Holley, Kerron 11 Bensalem 01 49.15 SQS
12 Hughey, Peter 10 Jms Buchanan 03 49.27 SQS
13 Meriwether, Ricky 12 Penn Wood 01 49.35 SQS
14 O'Such, David 11 Spring Ford 01 49.41 SQS
15 Fowler, Rian 11 Delaware Val 02 49.66 SQS
16 Banks, Bradley 11 Seneca Valley 07 49.73 SQS
17 Lewis, John 10 Cheltenham 01 49.76 SQS
18 Johnson, Gabriell 12 Roman Cath 12 49.76 SQS
19 Poore, Jesse 12 Wilson 03 49.83 SQS
20 Barlow, Deivon 12 Hazleton Area 02 49.88 SQS
21 Bogale, Elias 12 Conestoga Vly 03 49.89 SQS
22 Lehr, Cody 12 York Tech 03 49.96 SQS
23 Brooks, Isaiah 10 Woodlnd Hills 07 50.09 SQS
24 McDonald, Donovan 11 Stroudsburg 11 50.37
25 Post, Mason 10 State College 06 50.68
26 Gass, Matt 12 Shamokin Area 04 50.78
27 Bergey, Collin 12 Sthrn Lehigh 11 50.84
28 Wortman, Luke 11 Warren Area 10 50.98
29 Gennocro, Dalton 12 Saint Marys 09 51.52
Event 706 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: 41.40
43.40 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 43.40
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Gateway 07 41.89 SQS
2 Pennsbury 01 41.94 SQS
3 Coatesville 01 42.35 SQS
4 Simon Gratz 12 42.39 SQS
5 Harrisburg 03 42.41 SQS
6 East Stroudsburg Area South 11 42.47 SQS
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 42.50 SQS
8 Imhotep Institute Charter 12 42.53 SQS
9 Father Judge 12 42.58 SQS
10 Seneca Valley 07 42.60 SQS
11 Kennett 01 42.63 SQS
12 Stroudsburg 11 42.71 SQS
13 North Penn 01 42.73 SQS
14 Cathedral Prep 10 42.73 SQS
15 Liberty 11 42.77 SQS
16 Carlisle 03 42.82 SQS
17 Mount Lebanon 07 42.85 SQS
18 Norristown 01 42.88 SQS
19 Neshaminy 01 42.97 SQS
20 Kiski Area 07 43.00 SQS
21 Milton Hershey 03 43.00 SQS
22 Milton Area 04 43.00 SQS
23 Germantown 12 43.02 SQS
24 Cheltenham 01 43.04 SQS
25 Methacton 01 43.06 SQS
26 Cedar Crest 03 43.10 SQS
27 West Mifflin 07 43.13 SQS
28 North Allegheny 07 43.18 SQS
29 Cumberland Valley 03 43.26 SQS
30 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 43.29 SQS
31 Wilson 03 43.32 SQS
32 Mifflin County 06 43.37 SQS
33 Pittston Area 02 43.54
34 DuBois Area 09 44.91
Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 37.50
39.80 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 39.80
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 01 37.08 SQS
2 Stone, Jay 11 Central York 03 37.63 SQS
3 Deliseo, Ronnie 12 Pittston Area 02 38.10 SQS
4 Miaczynski, Greg 12 Central Tech 10 38.11 SQS
5 Williams, Kellen 12 Chambersburg 03 38.39 SQS
6 Horton, Tyler 12 Bethlehm Cath 11 38.46 SQS
7 Taylor, Carter 11 Nazareth Area 11 38.48 SQS
8 Mitchell, Brandon 11 Fox Chapel 07 38.50 SQS
9 Bullaro, Anthony 12 Pennsbury 01 38.54 SQS
10 Doaty, Torey 11 Central Cath 07 38.65 SQS
11 Maloney, Justin 12 Wilson 03 38.67 SQS
12 Trauger, Colby 12 Pennridge 01 38.78 SQS
13 Simmons, Freddie 10 Bethlehm Cath 11 38.88 SQS
14 Marrington, David 10 Neshaminy 01 38.93 SQS
15 Wright, Ishmael 11 Quakertown 01 39.07 SQS
16 McFarland, Andrew 12 Nazareth Area 11 39.09 SQS
17 Trinch, Kyle 12 Grove City 10 39.10 SQS
18 Jackson, Dashawn 10 Harrisburg 03 39.35 SQS
19 Wary, Ryan 11 Shikellamy 04 39.39 SQS
20 Bernadowski, Matthew 11 Elzbth-Forwrd 07 39.46 SQS
21 Cuozzo, Weston 10 Williamsport 04 39.60 SQS
22 Ede, Mike 12 Selinsgrove 04 39.63 SQS
23 Hughes, Kenny 11 West Mifflin 07 39.65 SQS
24 McKeith, James 11 Twin Valley 03 39.68 SQS
25 Baumgardner, Nathan 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 39.77 SQS
26 Smith, John 11 State College 06 39.79 SQS
27 Agrio, Jeremiah 12 Archbshp Ryan 12 39.99
28 Hardy, Levi 11 La Salle 12 40.34
29 Graham, Dylan 12 Clearfield 09 40.54
Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: 1:49.31 2010 Tom Mallon, Central Bucks So HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 1:52.50
1:57.32 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.32
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Kunzweiler, Alec 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 1:51.68 SQS
2 Wiseman, Jeffrey 11 CR South 01 1:52.95 SQS
3 Rivera, Brad 12 Bensalem 01 1:53.70 SQS
4 Logue, Joseph 10 Pennridge 01 1:53.73 SQS
5 Yannacone, Steve 12 Unionville 01 1:54.92 SQS
6 Sankey, Matthew 12 Daniel Boone 03 1:55.36 SQS
7 Brehm, Zach 10 Carlisle 03 1:55.46 SQS
8 Cox-Finn, Armand 12 Bensalem 01 1:55.66 SQS
9 Nole, Alex 12 Tunkhannock 02 1:55.69 SQS
10 Stone, Andrew 12 La Salle 12 1:55.80 SQS
11 Gipson, Sean 12 Bellefonte 06 1:55.85 SQS
12 Wilhoite, Dylin 11 Penn Hills 07 1:55.88 SQS
13 Smith, James 11 Uppr St Clair 07 1:55.92 SQS
14 Hunter, Cristian 12 Penn Wood 01 1:55.94 SQS
15 Garton, Dave 11 Perk Valley 01 1:56.22 SQS
16 Culley, Chris 12 Moon Area 07 1:56.35 SQS
17 Magee, Jack 12 La Salle 12 1:56.38 SQS
18 Smail, Marcus 11 Gr Latrobe 07 1:56.48 SQS
19 Coburn, Alex 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 1:56.61 SQS
20 Mazzanti, Mike 11 New Castle 07 1:56.62 SQS
21 Caldwell, Billy 11 D-Town East 01 1:56.73 SQS
22 Sullivan, Joe 11 Msgr Bonner 12 1:56.94 SQS
23 Stelly, Herb 11 Williamsport 04 1:56.97 SQS
24 Becich, Michael 11 No Allegheny 07 1:57.18 SQS
25 Kopach, Michael 11 Nazareth Area 11 1:57.82
26 Brodeur, Jake 12 Hershey 03 1:57.93
27 Palmer, Jarett 10 Stroudsburg 11 1:58.30
28 Jaskowak, Daniel 12 Grove City 10 1:59.21
29 Ward, Nathan 12 Punxsutawney 09 2:03.09
Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 21.30
22.50 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 22.50
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Malik 11 Ridley 01 21.62 SQS
2 Shivetts, Kyle 12 No Allegheny 07 21.80 SQS
3 Elijah, Qhyle 12 Bensalem 01 21.92 SQS
4 Poole, Banford 12 Promise Acdmy 12 22.09 SQS
5 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 22.10 SQS
6 Brissett, Christian 10 Cheltenham 01 22.12 SQS
7 Brown, Mike 12 Norristown 01 22.16 SQS
8 Schlachter, Stefan 12 Tunkhannock 02 22.17 SQS
9 Lanier, Demetrius 11 E Strdsbrg So 11 22.17 SQS
10 Means, Jae'Len 11 Gateway 07 22.20 SQS
11 Alexis, Rubenson 12 Lincoln 12 22.32 SQS
12 Dorogy, Jonathan 12 Seneca Valley 07 22.35 SQS
13 Smith, Xavier 11 Daniel Boone 03 22.36 SQS
14 Cook, Eric 11 Conestoga 01 22.37 SQS
15 Kinnamon, Ben 11 Kiski Area 07 22.37 SQS
16 Moore, Rickey 11 Glen Mills 01 22.37 SQS
17 Jajua, Francis 12 Pennsbury 01 22.49 SQS
18 Wary, Ryan 11 Shikellamy 04 22.54
19 DeHart, Jake 11 Cathedrl Prep 10 22.64
20 McDonald, Donovan 11 Stroudsburg 11 22.66
21 Kolar, Teage 12 DuBois Area 09 22.68
22 Robinson-Swinson, Lindell 11 Mltn Hershey 03 22.70
23 Mcginnis, Ian 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 22.76
24 Vedilago, Joe 12 Nrthr Lebanon 03 22.77
25 Schmalhofer, Ethan 12 Conestoga Vly 03 22.79
26 Bailey, Nathan 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 22.94
Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: 8:58.90 1983 Mike Connelly, Upper Perk HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 9:05.00
9:31.71 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 9:31.71
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Ross 11 CR North 01 9:14.81 SQS
2 Martin, Ethan 11 Fox Chapel 07 9:17.20 SQS
3 Kennedy, Brent 11 Kiski Area 07 9:17.30 SQS
4 Bodine, Adam 12 Haverford 01 9:17.40 SQS
5 Todaro, Vinny 12 Big Spring 03 9:18.00 SQS
6 Martin, Colin 11 Fox Chapel 07 9:19.91 SQS
7 Webb, Sam 10 Pennsbury 01 9:19.99 SQS
8 Quinn, Conner 12 Hatboro Hrshm 01 9:20.14 SQS
9 James, Kevin 10 Crdnl O'Hara 12 9:21.83 SQS
10 Berry, Chris 12 CB West 01 9:22.52 SQS
11 Mcdermott, Will 12 Msgr Bonner 12 9:22.92 SQS
12 Deluca, Dominic 11 Dallas 02 9:23.00 SQS
13 Groh, Jeff 11 Lower Dauphin 03 9:23.08 SQS
14 Norris, Max 12 Harriton 01 9:23.74 SQS
15 Savage, Dan 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 9:24.13 SQS
16 Barchet, Reiny 11 WC Henderson 01 9:25.82 SQS
17 Fetterman, Jacob 12 Hazleton Area 02 9:27.23 SQS
18 Pitone, Ernie 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 9:27.46 SQS
19 Conrad-Kline, Calvin 12 Palmyra 03 9:27.85 SQS
20 Nissley, Cole 11 Lower Dauphin 03 9:28.21 SQS
21 Stratman, Eric 11 WC Henderson 01 9:28.22 SQS
22 Bilotta, Brendan 11 La Salle 12 9:28.66 SQS
23 Louco, Cordon 11 No Allegheny 07 9:29.29 SQS
24 Zemet, Josh 12 No Allegheny 07 9:29.82 SQS
25 Mcgoey, Matt 10 No Allegheny 07 9:31.18 SQS
26 Corcoran, Liam 12 Jms Buchanan 03 9:32.72
27 Lederer, Alec 12 Northampton 11 9:40.26
28 White, Wade 12 Bangor Area 11 9:44.07
29 Smith, Mitchell 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 9:44.31
30 Pondel, Austin 12 Corry Area 10 9:45.93
31 DiSilvio, Ean 12 Allderdice 08 10:02.26
32 Lewis, Zak 10 Milton Area 04 10:22.20
33 Dinger, Bo 10 Punxsutawney 09 10:30.55
Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: 3:16.00
3:24.03 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 3:24.03
School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 Bensalem 01 3:16.07 SQS
2 Pennridge 01 3:16.45 SQS
3 Ridley 01 3:17.74 SQS
4 Pennsbury 01 3:18.24 SQS
5 Penn Wood 01 3:18.32 SQS
6 Central Bucks West 01 3:18.87 SQS
7 Wissahickon 01 3:18.88 SQS
8 North Penn 01 3:20.51 SQS
9 Fox Chapel Area 07 3:20.59 SQS
10 Penn Hills 07 3:21.24 SQS
11 Wilson 03 3:21.77 SQS
12 Hempfield Area 07 3:22.95 SQS
13 Milton Hershey 03 3:22.96 SQS
14 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 3:23.24 SQS
15 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:23.39 SQS
16 Central Dauphin 03 3:23.48 SQS
17 Moon Area 07 3:23.73 SQS
18 Eastern Lebanon County 03 3:24.04
19 Cumberland Valley 03 3:24.53
20 Nazareth Area 11 3:24.85
21 Pittston Area 02 3:25.04
22 Williamsport Area 04 3:25.43
23 Warren Area 10 3:25.75
24 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3:26.93
25 Altoona Area 06 3:28.39
26 Saint Marys Area 09 3:33.15
Event 712 Boys High Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 6-10
6-05.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 6-05.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lee, DeShae 12 Altoona Area 06 6-07.00 SQS
2 Moffett, Malik 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 6-07.00 SQS
3 Short, Ibn 12 Mltn Hershey 03 6-06.00 SQS
4 Ballenger, Tyree 11 JP McCaskey 03 6-06.00 SQS
5 Spencer, Horace 10 WmTennent 01 6-06.00 SQS
6 Schwab, Griffin 12 Nazareth Area 11 6-05.00 SQS
7 Clay, Donovan 12 Stroudsburg 11 6-05.00 SQS
8 Wright, Ishmael 11 Quakertown 01 6-05.00 SQS
9 Schlegel, Scott 10 Emmaus 11 6-05.00 SQS
10 Mahan, Max 12 Garden Spot 03 6-04.00
11 Kirkpatrick, Taylor 12 Grncstl-Antrm 03 6-04.00
12 Evans, Shea 12 Cocalico 03 6-04.00
13 Boardman, Daniel 12 North Penn 01 6-03.00
14 Rembert, Elon 12 Great Valley 01 6-03.00
15 McDonald, Elizae 12 Coatesville 01 6-03.00
16 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn 01 6-03.00
17 Russell, Tim 11 Honesdale 02 6-03.00
18 Adams, Jake 12 Hampton 07 6-03.00
19 Bryan, Jordan 11 St. Joseph's 12 6-02.00
20 Koller, Mike 11 La Salle 12 6-02.00
21 Petraskie, Chris 9 Shamokin Area 04 6-01.00
22 Clemons, Darnae 12 Indiana Area 07 6-01.00
23 Heagy, John 11 Mount Lebanon 07 6-01.00
24 Papich, Brian 11 Fox Chapel 07 6-01.00
25 Harris, Josh 12 West Mifflin 07 6-01.00
26 Nimmo, Zach 11 No Allegheny 07 6-01.00
27 Ackerman, David 12 Bradford Area 09 5-10.00
28 Asinger, Patrick 12 Bradford Area 09 5-10.00
Event 713 Boys Pole Vault AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: 16-06 2012 Chirs Williams, Strath Haven HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 15-10
14-03.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 14-03.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moses, Timothy 12 Palmyra 03 16-00.00 SQS
2 Moynihan, Dylan 12 Kennard-Dale 03 15-09.00 SQS
3 Esposito, Vincent 12 North Penn 01 15-04.00 SQS
4 Koeck, Kolby 12 Altoona Area 06 15-01.00 SQS
5 Pierson, Ryan 12 Spring Ford 01 15-00.00 SQS
6 Fogle, Joseph 12 Pocono Mtn E 11 14-09.00 SQS
7 DiAngelis, Derek 11 Nrthr Lebanon 03 14-09.00 SQS
8 Wilkes, Ryan 10 Valley View 02 14-06.00 SQS
9 Sanford, Caleb 9 McDowell 10 14-03.00 SQS
10 Thompson, Mac 12 Jersey Shore 04 14-03.00 SQS
11 Norman, Zac 12 Lebanon 03 14-03.00 SQS
12 Kolar, Tyler 11 Mt Pleasant 07 14-03.00 SQS
13 Neugebauer, Brett 12 No Allegheny 07 14-03.00 SQS
14 Monteparte, Bobby 11 Hempfield 07 14-00.00
15 Aaron, Luke 12 Baldwin 07 14-00.00
16 Walton, Jack 12 Parkland 11 13-09.00
17 Smith, Donald 12 Red Lion 03 13-09.00
18 Huynh, Jim 12 Cheltenham 01 13-06.00
19 Coote, Peter 12 Penncrest 01 13-06.00
20 Mcintosh, Bob 12 CB South 01 13-06.00
21 Arrington, Perry 10 Punxsutawney 09 12-03.00
22 Shaeffer, Brian 12 St. Joseph's 12 12-00.00
23 Citerone, Alex 12 Father Judge 12 11-06.00
Event 714 Boys Long Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 23-08
21-10.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 21-10.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Isaiah 10 Woodlnd Hills 07 23-08.00 SQS
2 Hay, Nolan 12 Parkland 11 23-04.25 SQS
3 Thomas, Shaquille 12 Coatesville 01 23-03.50 SQS
4 Papich, Brian 11 Fox Chapel 07 23-03.00 SQS
5 Smith, Brandon 12 Imhotep 12 23-02.75 SQS
6 Nicholson, Montae 11 Gateway 07 23-01.50 SQS
7 Jones, Nkosi 12 Wissahickon 01 22-10.00 SQS
8 Graham, Alize 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 22-09.75 SQS
9 Timpano, Vinny 11 Cathedrl Prep 10 22-07.00 SQS
10 Spadaro, Chris 12 CR South 01 22-04.75 SQS
11 Bush, Joe 11 Spring Ford 01 22-04.75 SQS
12 Wilkins, Blair 11 D-Town West 01 22-04.75 SQS
13 Muggler, Corey 12 La Salle 12 22-02.75 SQS
14 Sprewell, Prentice 11 Stroudsburg 11 22-02.50 SQS
15 Jordan, Offel 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 22-02.25 SQS
16 Swan, Schafer 11 Central Cath 07 22-01.75 SQS
17 Stenderowicz, Nick 12 Pennridge 01 22-01.50 SQS
18 Short, Ibn 12 Mltn Hershey 03 22-01.50 SQS
19 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 01 22-01.25 SQS
20 Tooley, Javante 10 Wilson Area 11 22-01.25 SQS
21 Day, De'Lorian 11 Hempfield 07 22-01.00 SQS
22 Bryan, Jordan 11 St. Joseph's 12 22-00.75 SQS
23 Seamon, Marquis 11 Father Judge 12 22-00.50 SQS
24 Kennedy, Kevin 12 Methacton 01 22-00.50 SQS
25 Dillon, Zachary 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 21-10.75 SQS
26 Strubert, Devon 12 North Pocono 02 21-10.25 SQS
27 Dutrieulle, Davon 12 West Mifflin 07 21-10.00 SQS
28 Ballenger, Tyree 11 JP McCaskey 03 21-08.50
29 Poore, Jesse 12 Wilson 03 21-07.25
30 Worthington, Kenny 11 Daniel Boone 03 21-07.00
31 haas, austin 12 Garden Spot 03 21-06.50
32 Williams, Bryce 11 State College 06 21-05.00
33 Miller, Devin 12 Williamsport 04 20-11.25
34 Renwick, Thomas 11 Punxsutawney 09 20-10.00
Event 715 Boys Triple Jump AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: 50-05 2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: 48-06
44-06.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 44-06.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 01 48-06.00 SQS
2 Henderson, Ronald 12 York Tech 03 47-00.75 SQS
3 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn 01 47-00.75 SQS
4 Muggler, Corey 12 La Salle 12 46-06.00 SQS
5 Williams, Bryce 11 State College 06 46-02.00 SQS
6 Paschall, Isa 10 Carlisle 03 46-01.50 SQS
7 Clowney, David 12 Stroudsburg 11 46-01.50 SQS
8 Royal, William 12 Coatesville 01 46-01.00 SQS
9 Stevens, Aj 11 Pottsville 11 45-11.75 SQS
10 Spadaro, Chris 12 CR South 01 45-07.25 SQS
11 Cherry, Devin 12 Carlisle 03 45-05.75 SQS
12 Valentine, Kellin 9 State College 06 45-05.00 SQS
13 Tooley, Javante 10 Wilson Area 11 45-04.50 SQS
14 Jackson, Gary 11 Baldwin 07 45-01.00 SQS
15 Day, De'Lorian 11 Hempfield 07 45-00.75 SQS
16 Rochester, Melik 12 Kennett 01 44-11.00 SQS
17 Willis-Lear, Kyree 12 Cheltenham 01 44-10.25 SQS
18 Wansel, Kobe 10 Gettysburg 03 44-10.25 SQS
19 Bey, Eric 12 Ridley 01 44-08.75 SQS
20 Jones, Nkosi 12 Wissahickon 01 44-08.00 SQS
21 Quinn, Kyrelle 12 CD East 03 44-07.50 SQS
22 Davis, Jryi 11 Bangor Area 11 44-06.75 SQS
23 Keita, Aboubacar 12 Reading 03 44-06.25 SQS
24 Carter, Darrious 11 Indiana Area 07 44-06.00 SQS
25 Colley, Josh 12 Tunkhannock 02 44-06.00 SQS
26 Seamon, Marquis 11 Father Judge 12 44-00.50
27 Whaley, Norman 11 Milton Area 04 44-00.00
28 Yurkewicz, Matthew 12 Bradford Area 09 43-11.00
29 Ruschel, Billy 11 Bethel Park 07 43-11.00
30 Brown, Gino 12 McDowell 10 43-04.50
Event 716 Boys Shot Put AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: 70-00 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: 61-00
52-00.00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 52-00.00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Waller, Brandon 12 Haverford 01 56-07.25 SQS
2 Williams, Tyler 12 Lower Merion 01 56-05.50 SQS
3 Reid, Samuel 11 Central 12 56-05.00 SQS
4 Logan, Brady 11 Strath Haven 01 56-01.25 SQS
5 Bauccio, Anthony 12 Gateway 07 54-11.25 SQS
6 DeCesaris, Kory 12 Northampton 11 54-08.00 SQS
7 Pearson, Bryan 12 Bangor Area 11 54-01.00 SQS
8 Persichetti, Luke 12 La Salle 12 54-00.50 SQS
9 Rideout, Alec 11 Canon-McMllan 07 53-06.75 SQS
10 Novalin, Anderson 12 William Penn 03 53-00.75 SQS
11 Herbster, Dan 12 Garnet Valley 01 52-09.00 SQS
12 Harter, Gavin 12 Berwick 02 52-07.00 SQS
13 Shigo, Morgan 11 Fleetwood 03 52-04.75 SQS
14 Scornaienchi, Shawn 11 Father Judge 12 52-01.00 SQS
15 Collins, Zac 12 Cedar Cliff 03 51-08.25
16 Unger, Tanner 11 Hempfield 03 51-07.50
17 Larkin, Matt 11 No Allegheny 07 51-07.00
18 Dombrowski, Matt 12 Plum 07 51-03.50
19 Molnar, John 12 Hatboro Hrshm 01 51-00.00
20 Hoag, Tyler 9 Manheim Cntrl 03 50-03.00
21 Barton, Mathew 12 Hollidaysburg 06 49-07.75
22 Norman, Justin 12 Jersey Shore 04 49-02.25
23 Pratt, Neiko 12 George Junior 10 48-07.75
24 Fleeger, Tyler 11 DuBois Area 09 44-11.75
Event 717 Boys Discus Throw AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: 202-10 2011 Kyle Long, Hempfield HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: 182-00
153-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 153-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Bryan 12 Bangor Area 11 171-11 SQS
2 Adams, Max 11 Hempfield 07 170-10 SQS
3 Bouselli, Anthony 11 Wallenpaupack 02 165-07 SQS
4 Morgan, Dylan 12 Coatesville 01 165-01 SQS
5 Muroski, Darrik 11 Coatesville 01 163-10 SQS
6 McPeek, Mitch 12 Seneca Valley 07 163-02 SQS
7 Waller, Brandon 12 Haverford 01 162-05 SQS
8 Unger, Tanner 11 Hempfield 03 159-06 SQS
9 Shigo, Morgan 11 Fleetwood 03 157-07 SQS
10 Green, Shawn 11 Bangor Area 11 156-08 SQS
11 Parks, Billy 12 Selinsgrove 04 156-00 SQS
12 Weidenhammer, Darian 12 Wilson 03 155-04 SQS
13 Khalife, Anthony 11 Coughlin 02 154-10 SQS
14 Lucas, David 10 Warwick 03 154-08 SQS
15 Somerville, Paul 12 Cheltenham 01 153-05 SQS
16 Reed, Travis 12 Butler 07 152-05
17 Nichelson, Jacob 11 Connellsville 07 152-02
18 Reid, Samuel 11 Central 12 148-09
19 Disbrow, Marcus 12 Nrthr Lebanon 03 148-06
20 Varichione, Andrew 11 Quakertown 01 147-08
21 Barton, Mathew 12 Hollidaysburg 06 145-08
22 Daniels, Joshua 12 Corry Area 10 140-05
23 Scornaienchi, Shawn 11 Father Judge 12 136-06
24 London, Jordan 12 Punxsutawney 09 132-09
Event 718 Boys Javelin Throw AAA
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: 224-02 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: 190-00
178-00 SQS
Meet Qualifying: 178-00
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Shalaway, Ethan 12 Boyertown 01 208-08 SQS
2 Smorey, Luke 11 Baldwin 07 200-03 SQS
3 Proffitt, Cole 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 196-06 SQS
4 Miles, Rahjeir 12 Coatesville 01 196-00 SQS
5 Sing, Evan 10 Penncrest 01 195-03 SQS
6 Bouselli, Anthony 11 Wallenpaupack 02 192-10 SQS
7 Janis, Jhett 11 Cocalico 03 191-01 SQS
8 Brown, Joshua 11 Milton Area 04 189-06 SQS
9 Galantini, Anthony 12 Valley View 02 189-00 SQS
10 Buda, Mark 12 Mount Lebanon 07 188-04 SQS
11 Greenblatt, Noah 12 OJ Roberts 01 186-00 SQS
12 Palaia, Brandon 11 Spring Ford 01 185-10 SQS
13 O'Brien, Nick 12 Wyoming Area 02 184-09 SQS
14 Crouse, Dustin 12 Littlestown 03 184-07 SQS
15 Hope, Tyler 11 Tamaqua Area 11 184-05 SQS
16 Carey, Taylor 12 Shippensburg 03 183-07 SQS
17 Pilch, Tim 11 Coughlin 02 183-04 SQS
18 Grove, Trent 12 Wyoming Area 02 182-10 SQS
19 Bailey, Logan 12 WC East 01 182-03 SQS
20 Solfanelli, Nick 10 Scranton Prep 02 181-00 SQS
21 Fogelman, Jt 12 Milton Area 04 180-02 SQS
22 Klein, Kyler 11 Central Mtn 06 179-07 SQS
23 Denlinger, Corey 11 Indiana Area 07 179-06 SQS
24 Laird, Stephen 11 Parkland 11 179-00 SQS
25 Sheaffer, Collin 12 West Perry 03 174-08
26 Scornaienchi, Shawn 11 Father Judge 12 173-05
27 Shoemaker, Stephan 12 Butler 07 173-03
28 Jerman, Austin 12 Warren Area 10 169-09
29 Kunitsky, Joe 12 Archbshp Wood 12 160-08
30 Yurkewicz, Matthew 12 Bradford Area 09 154-10
More news |